Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมควบคุมสำหรับแสดงผลภาษาไทยบนจอควบคุมแบบกราฟิกในระบบยูนิกซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
development of Thai video graphic adapter driver for console in unix system
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.658
Abstract
โปรแกรมควบคุมสำหรับแสดงผลภาษาไทยนี้ เป็นโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นในระดับโปรแกรมประยุกต์บนระบบปฏิบัติการยูนิกซ์ตระกูลเอทีแอนด์ที ระบบที่ 5 รุ่น 4.0 เพื่อทำหน้าที่รับและแสดงผลข้อมูลที่เป็นตัวอักขระภาษาไทยแบบกราฟิกบนจอควบคุม โปรแกรมควบคุมประกอบด้วยฟังก์ชันที่ใช้สำหรับการรับข้อมูลภาษาไทยในภาวะรอว์ ฟังก์ชันที่ใช้สำหรับแสดงข้อมูลตัวอักขระภาษาไทยในรูปแบบกราฟิกบนจอควบคุม และฟังก์ชันอื่นๆ ที่จำเป็นสำหรับการเชื่อมต่อเพื่อแสดงผลตัวอักขระภาษาไทยบนจอควบคุมของระบบยูนิกซ์ ผลการวิจัยนั้นสามารถที่จะรับข้อมูลภาษาไทยจากแป้นพิมพ์ และแสดงผลแฟ้มข้อมูลที่มีข้อมูลตัวอักขระภาษาไทย บนจอควบคุมแบบกราฟิกของระบบยูนิกซ์ที่ใช้แผ่นวงจรแสดงผลตามมาตรฐานวีจีเอได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This Thai driver program is developed in application level on AT&T System V Release 4.0 UNIX operating system to receive and display Thai characters on UNIX console in graphic mode. The driver provides functions for read Thai characters from keyboard in raw mode and write Thai characters in graphic format to console display and other functions that necessary for interface of user applications for work with Thai characters on UNIX system console. The Thai ariver can read and display data files that contain Thai characters on video graphic adapter (VGA) console.
Share
COinS