Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลของการควบคุมการทดสอบ และตรวจสอบยานพาหนะขนส่งก๊าซทางบก สำหรับกองควบคุมน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงและก๊าซ กรมโยธาธิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Database design of land gas transport vehicles testing and inspection control for frel and gas control division, public work department
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุยุชน์ สัตยประกอบ
Second Advisor
บัญชัย โสวรรณวณิชกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.630
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อออกแบบฐานข้อมูลของการควบคุมการทดสอบและตรวจสอบยานพาหนะขนส่งก๊าซทางบก สำหรับกองควบคุมน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงและก๊าซ กรมโยธาธิการ รวมทั้งออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบการประมวลผลโดยใช้ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ในการออกแบบฐานข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมข้อมูลและรายงานที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการควบคุมการทดสอบและตรวจสอบยานพาหนะขนส่งก๊าซทางบก แล้วนำมาทำการนอร์มัลไลช์จนกระทั่งได้ตารางความสัมพันธ์ในรูปนอร์มัล ระดับที่ 3 หลังจากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์และสรุปตารางความสัมพันธ์ที่ได้จากการนอร์มัลไลช์ สร้างเป็นแผนภาพแบบจำลองข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ แล้วใช้โปรแกรมระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ ชื่อฟอกซ์โปร สร้างตารางฐานข้อมูลเก็บไว้ในคอมพิวเตอร์ ผลจากการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ทำให้ได้โปรแกรมฐานข้อมูลของการควบคุมการทดสอบและตรวจสอบยานพาหนะขนส่งก๊าซทางบก สำหรับกองควบคุมน้ำมันเชื้อเพลิงและก๊าซ กรมโยธาธิการ ซึ่งจะช่วยสนับสนุนให้การควบคุมการทดสอบและตรวจสอบยานพาหนะขนส่งก๊าซทางบก มีความสะดวกรวดเร็วและรัดกุมยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to design the database of land gas transport vehicles testing and inspection control for fuel and gas control division, Public Work Department. A microcomputer was used to implement the design of the processing system. In database design, the researcher collects useful data and reports for land gas transport vehicles testing and inspection control and then normalizes it to receive a relation table in the third’s normal form. Next step, the relation table received from normalization is analized and summarized, and built to the relational data model diagram. Afterwards, a database table is created by using a relational database management system (FOXPRO). A database software package for land gas transport vehicles testing and inspection control for fuel and gas control division, Public Work Department is obtained as the result of the research. The fuel and gas control division, Public Work Department, will benefit using the package.
Share
COinS