Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมพรรณนาภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of image illustrator program
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.626
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการนำรูปภาพมาเพิ่มเติมคำบรรยายรายละเอียด ส่วนต่าง ๆ ของรูปภาพ เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการนำเสนอข้อมูล ให้สามารถแสดงรูปภาพพร้อมทั้งมีคำบรรยาย ทั้งภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ ทำให้สื่อความหมายและเข้าใจได้รวดเร็ว การทำงานของโปรแกรมแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การเพิ่มเติมคำบรรยายของรูปภาพแต่ละรูปภาพที่สร้างจากโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปอื่น หรือได้มาจากการสแกนภาพ อีกส่วนหนึ่งคือ การนำรูปภาพกลับมาแสดงโดยมีคำบรรยายประกอบและสามารถแสดงรูปภาพต่อเนื่องกันไปทีละรูปภาพ ในแต่ละรูปภาพสามารถแสดงภาพเคลื่อนไหวได้อีกด้วย การพัฒนาโปรแกรมในการวิจัยนี้ จะเป็นพื้นฐานสำหรับการพัฒนาโปรแกรมทางด้านคอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิกและสามารถนำโปรแกรมไปสร้างงานสำหรับการนำเสนอข้อมูลหรือบทเรียนโดยใช้รูปภาพเป็นหลักได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to develop a software which can attach Thai or English text description into any segment of graphic images, in order to present such image along with the embedded explanation. The software consists of two major functions: the presentation creator and the presenter. The first part creates a presentation package by embedding text description into any selected areas of a series of graphic images, which are prepared by or scanned from other applications. Frame animation feature is included to visualize each image. The development of this research will serve as a groundwork for computer graphic software development. It also can be used to create a complete pictorial presentation.
Creative Commons License