Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of scale of attitude towards mathematics learning for mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.297
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ให้มีคุณภาพ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2535 ของโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 1,050 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัด 1 ฉบับ ประกอบด้วยการวัดเจตคติทางตรง มีลักษณะเป็นแบบ จำแนกความหมายจำนวน 11 ข้อ และการวัดเจตคติทางอ้อมมีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดในทฤษฎีเจตคติของพิชบายน์และไอเซ็น จำนวน 16 ข้อ ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าความเที่ยงและความตรงโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSSx ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้1. แบบวัดเจตคติทางตรง จำนวน 11 ข้อ ใช้เวลาในการตอบ 5 นาที มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน .8606 ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มที่รู้ชัด ทดสอบด้วยสถิติ t – test พบว่า มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. แบบวัดเจตคติทางอ้อม จำนวน 32 ข้อ ใช้เวลาในการตอบ 15 นาที มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง แบบความสอดคล้องภายใน .8068 ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต โดยใช้เทคนิคกลุ่มที่รู้ชัด ทดสอบด้วยสถิติ t – test พบว่า มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบวัดเจตคติทางตรงและทางอ้อม มีค่า .6540 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct an appropriate quality test of attitude towards Mathematics learning for Mathayom Suksa one students. The subjects used in this research were 1,050 multi-stage sampling Mathayom Suksa one students in the academic year 1992 in the secondary schools under the Jurisdiction in the Department of General Education. The test consisted of 2 parts: 11 items of semantic differential scale measuring direct attitude, and 32 items, by using Fisbein and Ajzen theory, measuring indirect attitude. SPSSx program was used to analyze the reliability and validity. The major findings were as follows : 1. The time to complete 11 items of semantic differential scale was 5 minutes. The internal reliability coefficient was .8606; the construct validity according to known – group technique were significant at the level of .01. 2. The time to complete 32 items by using Fishbein and Ajzen theory was 15 minutes. The internal reliability coefficient was .8068; the construct validity according to known-group technique were significant at the level of .01.3. The correlation coefficient between two parts was .6540 which was significant at the level of .01.
Creative Commons License