Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณ สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of a critical thinking test for prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.296
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณที่มีคุณภาพแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณที่สร้าง เป็นแบบสอบปรนัยชนิดเลือกตอบ 3 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 40 ข้อ ใช้เวลาการทำแบบสอบ 60 นาที แบบสอบแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ตอน วัดความสามารถในการพิจารณาความน่าเชื่อถือของแหล่งข้อมูลและการสังเกต ความสามารถในการนิรนัย ความสามารถในการอุปนัย และความสามารถในการระบุข้อตกลงเบื้องต้น กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2535 สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,959 คน จากประชากร 39,136 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนของแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 24.07 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 5.584 ค่าความเบ้เท่ากับ -.015 และค่าความโค่งเท่ากับ -.428 2. ค่าความยากของแบบสอบ มีค่าอยู่ในช่วง .40 - .84 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง .10 - .45 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน เท่ากับ .7277 ความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานในการวัด เท่ากับ 3.230 4. ความตรงตามโครงสร้าง โดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ ได้ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญ 7 ตัวประกอบ ซึ่งมีค่าร้อยละของความแปรปรวนรวม เท่ากับ 31.0 ข้อสอบที่มีน้ำหนักตัวประกอบมากกว่า .30 จำนวน 29 ข้อ ความตรงตามสภาพ ได้จากการคำนวณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ระหว่างคะแนนแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณาญาณกับคะแนนแบบสอบโปรเกรสซีพ แมทริซีสฉบับมาตรฐาน เท่ากับ .4022 มีนัย สำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนแบบสอบไม่เข้าพวกภาพ/ข. เท่ากับ .3611 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และความสัมพันธ์กับคะแนนแบบสอบการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เท่ากับ .4564 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct and develop a Critical Thinking Test for Prathom Suksa six students. The test consisted of 40 Multipel choice items with 3 choices. Time to complete the test was 60 minutes. The sample consisted of 1,959 Prathom Suksa six students in the academic year 1992 under The Jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan. Administration were randomly sampled from the population of 39,136. The major findings were as follows: 1. Mean of the test was 24.07, the standard deviation was 5.584, the skewness was -.015 and the kurtosis was -.428 2. The difficulty index ranged from .40 to .84 and the item discr mination ranged from .10 to .45 3. The internal consistency reliability coefficient was .7277 and the standard error of measurement was 2.914. The test - retest reliability coefficient as .0655 and the standard error of measurement was 3.230 4. The result of factor analysis identified seven significant factors in which the commulative of percentage of variance was 31.0 and consisted of 29 items which theirs factor loading more than .30. The concurrent validity was analyzed by Pearson Product Moment Correlation. The correlation between the Critical Thinking Test and The Standard Progressive matrices was .4022 and significant at the .01 level, the correlation between the Critical Thinking Test and The Standard Progressive matrices was .4022 and significant at the .01 level, the correlation between the Critical Thinking Test and Pictorial Classification Test was .3611 and significant at the .01 level, the correlation between the Critical Thinking Test and the Scientific Problem – solving Test was .4564 and significant at the .01 level.
Creative Commons License