Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบค่าสถิติศาสตร์ของมาตรประมาณค่า ที่มีจำนวนช่วงต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of statistics of differnt numbers of response interval of rating scale
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.291
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าสถิติของข้อมูลที่ได้จากมาตรประมาณค่ารูปแบบคำตอบแบบกราฟิกที่มีจำนวนช่วงของคำตอบต่างกัน 5 แบบ คือ แบบ 7 ช่วง แบบ 6 ช่วง แบบ 5 ช่วง แบบ 4 ช่วงและ แบบ 3 ช่วง ที่ได้จากการประเมินการสำรวจนิสัยในการเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 695 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นแล้วสุ่ม 2 ชั้น ออกเป็น 5 กลุ่มๆ ละ 139 คนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายคือค่าตรงกลาง ค่ากระจาย และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แล้วใช้สถิติอนุมานคือสถิติทดสอบเอฟ และไคสแควร์ในการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าสถิติ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีจำนวนช่วงของคำตอบต่างกัน 5 แบบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความแปรปรวนของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีจำนวนช่วงของคำตอบต่างกัน 5 แบบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าความเที่ยงแบบวัดซ้ำของมาตรประมาณค่าที่มีจำนวนช่วงของคำตอบต่างกัน 5 แบบแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare difference among from five patterns of rating scale intervals. The five patterns were seven, six, five, four and three intervals. The study based on data from self rating scale questionnaire about studying habits of the secondary label school students. The sample consisted of 695 Matayomsuksa three students from 10 schools in Saraburi Province. The sample were randomly divided into five equal groups. Each group responded to the one of the five patterns. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics. Then, F-test and X2-test were used to test difference in the means, the variances and the reliability coefficients among the five groups. The findings were as follow: 1. There was a significant different among the means obtaining from the five rating scale interval patterns at .05 level. 2. There was a significant different among the five variances obtaining from the five rating scale interval patterns at .05 level. 3. The five reliability coefficients obtaining from the five rating scale interval patterns were significant different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License