Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Science process skill learning behaviors of mathayom suksa one students: a case study of changwat Phra Nakorn Si Ayutthaya
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทร์เพ็ญ เชื้อพานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดกรมการฝึกหัดครู กรมสามัญศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการศึกษาเอกชน ในจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่าร้อยละผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ตัวอย่างประชากรโดนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าร้อยละ 50 ปฏิบัติคือ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการสังเกต พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการลงความคิดเห็นจากข้อมูล พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการทดลอง และพฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการตีความหมายข้อมูลและลงข้อสรุป2.พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ตัวอย่างประชากรโดยเฉลี่ยมากกว่าร้อยละ 10 แต่น้อยกว่าร้อยละ 50 ปฏิบัติคือ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการวัด พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการคำนวณ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการพยากรณ์ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการตั้งสมมติฐาน พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการกำหนดและควบคุมตัวแปร3.พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ตัวอย่างประชากรโดยเฉลี่ยน้อยกว่าร้อยละ 10 ปฏิบัติคือ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสเปสกับสเปสและสเปสกับเวลา4.พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะกระบวนการวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ไม่พบ คือ พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการจำแนกประเภท พฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการจัดกระทำและสื่อความหมายข้อมูล และพฤติกรรมการเรียนทักษะการกำหนดนิยามเชิงปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study science process skill learning behaviors of mathayom suksa one students. The subjects were 30 mathayom suksa one students which were stratified random sampled from secondary schools under the jurisdiction of Teacher Education Department, Gerneral Education Department, and the Office of the Private School Commission in Changwat Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. The research instrument was the Science Process Skill Inventory for observing students‘ learning behaviors which was constructed by the researcher herself. The data were analyzed by computing percentage.The results of the research were as follows :1. Science process skill learning behaviors that students more than 50 percents by average practiced were observation, inferring, experimenting, interpreting data and conclusion skill learning behaviors.2. Science process skill learning behaviors that students more than 10 percents but less than 50 percents by average practiced were measurement, using number, prediction, formulating hypothesis, identifying and controlling variable skill learning behaviors.3. Science process skill learning behaviors that students less than 10 percents by average practiced was Space/Space relationship and Space/Time relationship skill learning behaviors. 4. Science process skill learning behaviors that were not found in this study were classifying, organizing data and communication, and defining operationally skill learning behaviors.
Creative Commons License