Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาตร์ ของนักเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics problem solving process of industrial arts students with different mathematics learning achievement at the certificate in vocational education level
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.265
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา กระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรม และเปรียบเทียบกระกวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนช่างอุตสาหกรรมที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นปีที่ 1 ระดับ ประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ปีการศึกษา 2535 สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.78 ค่าความยากเท่ากับ 0.48 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ 0.63 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.จำนวนนักเรียนที่ทำแบบทดสอบกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ ในแต่ละขั้นตอนเป็นดังนี้คือขั้นตอนที่ 1 คือขั้นทำความเข้าใจปัญหา จำนวนนักเรียนสูงสุด ทำแบบทดสอบในระดับ “ทำถูกต้อง" คิดเป็นร้อยละ 63.69 ของนักเรียนทั้งหมดขั้นตอนที่ 2 คือขั้นวางแผนแก้ปัญหา จำนวนนักเรียนสูงสุด ทำแบบทดสอบในระดับ “ทำถูกต้อง" คิดเป็นร้อยละ 42.06 ของนักเรียนทั้งหมดขั้นตอนที่ 3 คือขั้นดำเนินการตามแผน จำนวนนักเรียนสูงสุด ทำแบบทดสอบในระดับ “ทำถูกต้อง" คิดเป็นร้อยละ 32.39 ของนักเรียนทั้งหมดขั้นตอนที่ 4 คือขั้นตรวจสอบวิธีการและคำตอบ จำนวนนักเรียนสูงสุด ทำแบบทดสอบในระดับ “ไม่แสดงวิธีทำ" คิดเป็นร้อยละ 49.86 ของนักเรียนทั้งหมด2.นักเรียนกลุ่มเก่ง กลุ่มปานกลาง และกลุ่มอ่อน มีกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยที่นักเรียนกลุ่มเก่ง มีคะแนนกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มปานกลางและกลุ่มอ่อน ทุกขั้นตอน สำหรับนักเรียนกลุ่มปานกลางมีคะแนนกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มอ่อน ในขั้นตอนที่ 2, 3 และ 4 สำหรับขั้นตอนที่ 1 นั้นปรากฏว่านักเรียนกลุ่มอ่อนมีคะแนนกระบวนการคิดแก้ปัญหาโจทย์คณิตศาสตร์ สูงกว่ากลุ่มปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the mathematics problem solving process of industrial arts students at the certificate in vocational level and to compare the mathematics problem solving process of industrial arts students at the certificate in vocational level with different mathematics learning achievement. The subjects were 400 industrial arts first year students during the 1992 academic year which were selected by multi-stage sampling technique from technical colleges under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocational Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument was the problem solving process test which was constructed by the researcher with the reliability of 0.78, the level of difficulty of 0.48 and the power of discrimination of 0.63. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and One-Way Analysis of Variance and a comparison of means by Scheffe's test for all possible comparisons.The findings of the study revealed that :1. The number of the students who solved mathematics problem in each step were as follows :Step 1 Understand the problem : the highest number of students who did at the level of "correct answer" was 63.69 percent. Step 2 Plan to solve the problem : the highest number of students who did at the level of "correct answer" was 42.06 percent. Step 3 Carry out the plan : the highest number of students who did at the level of "correct answer" was 32.39 percent. Step 4 Check the answer : the highest number of students who did at the level of "not presenting how to do" was 49.86 percent. 2. There were significant differences in mathematics problem solving process industrial arts students with different mathematics achievement at the 0.01 level. Students with high achievement had higher scores in mathematics problem solving process than students with moderate and low achievement. Students with moderate achievement had higher scores in mathematic problem solving process than students with low achievement in steps 2, 3 and 4 but in step 1 students with low achievement had higher scores than students with moderate achievement.
Share
COinS