Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกสมาธิและจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยกน้ำหนัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of meditation and mental imagery on the performance of weight lifting
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.238
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกสมาธิ และจินตภาพที่มีต่อความสามารถในการยกน้ำหนัก ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาชาย วิทยาลัยพลศึกษา จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ที่เรียนวิชายกน้ำหนัก 2 ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 45 คน โดยได้รับการชั่งน้ำหนักตัว ทำการทดสอบความสามารถ โดยใช้ท่าคลีนแอนด์เจอร์ค แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกยกน้ำหนักเพียงอย่างเดียว 50 นาที กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกสมาธิ 15 นาที ควบคู่การฝึกยกน้ำหนัก 50 นาที กลุ่มที่ 3 ฝึกจินตภาพ 15 นาที ควบคู่การฝึกยกน้ำหนัก 50 นาที ทำการทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทุกกลุ่มได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถในการยกน้ำหนัก ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 3, 6 และ 8 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ โดยวิธีของตูกี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ทั้งสามกลุ่มมีความสามารถในการยกน้ำหนักท่าคลีนแอนด์เจอร์คสูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มฝึกสมาธิควบคู่การฝึกยกน้ำหนัก และกลุ่มฝึกจินตภาพควบคู่การฝึกยกน้ำหนัก แสดงความสามารถในการยกน้ำหนักได้ดีกว่ากลุ่มฝึกยกน้ำหนักอย่างเดียว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 อย่างไรก็ตาม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทั้งสามกลุ่ม หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 3 และสัปดาห์ที่ 6
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to examine effects of meditation and mental imagery on the performance of weight lifting. Samples were 45 male students of Suphanburi Physical Education Colleges taking weight lifting 2 classes on the 2nd semester of B.E.2535. Subjects were divided into three groups respectively : Group #1 50 minute physical raining on weight lifting alone, Group #2 15 minute meditation with 50 minute weight lifting training and Group #3 15 minute mental imagery with 50 minute weight lifting training and all groups were trained 3 times a week for 8 weeks. Each group was performed clean & Jerk weight lifting tests after the third, the sixth and the eight h week. Data were then analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, repeated measurement analysis of Variance, One-way analysis of Co-Variance and Tukey test. The results were found that: 1. After the eight week of training, all groups had better performance of weight lifting significant difference at .05 level. 2. After the eight week of training, group #2: meditation with weight lifting and group #3: mental imagery with weight lifting performed the “clean and jerk" better than group #1: weight lifting training alone significantly different at .05. However, there was no significant difference in performance among group #1, 2 and #3 after the third and the sixth week period.
Share
COinS