Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การระบุสาเหตุของความสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา ของนักกีฬาชายและนักกีฬาหญิงประเภทบุคคล ในการแข่งขันกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 20 ปีพุทธศักราช 2536
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The attribution of success and failure in sport situation of male and female individual sport athletes in the twentieth University games of Thailand, B.E. 2536
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบ การระบุสาเหตุของความสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวในสถานการณ์การกีฬาของนักกีฬาชายและนักกีฬาหญิงประเภทบุคคลที่เข้าร่วมแข่งขันในกีฬามหาวิทยาลัยแห่งประเทศไทย ครั้งที่ 20 ปีพุทธศักราช 2536 และเพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วม ระหว่างกลุ่มนักกีฬากับเพศที่มีผลต่อการระบุสาเหตุ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักกีฬาเทนนิส เทเบิลเทนนิส แบดมินตัน ยูโด และฟันดาบ ประเภทบุคคลเดี่ยว จำนวน 200 คน เป็นชาย 100 คน หญิง 100 คน ตอบแบบวัดการระบุสาเหตุของความสำเร็จและความล้มเหลวในสถานการณ์การกีฬา นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ โชค นักกีฬาประสบความสำเร็จ กับนักกีฬาประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิงไม่แตกต่างกัน และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (2) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ สภาพการแข่งขัน นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิง ไม่แตกต่างกัน และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (3) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ ความยากของงาน นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิง ไม่แตกต่างกัน และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (4) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ความอคติของโค้ช นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายสูงกว่านักกีฬาหญิง และมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (5) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่อารมณ์ นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายสูงกว่านักกีฬาหญิง และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (6) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ ความพยายามชั่วขณะ นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายกับนักกีฬาหญิงไม่แตกต่างกัน และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (7) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ความสามารถ นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จสูงกว่านักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว นักกีฬาชายสูงกว่านักกีฬาหญิง และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (8) การระบุสาเหตุไปสู่ ความพยายามถาวร นักกีฬาที่ประสบความสำเร็จกับนักกีฬาที่ประสบความล้มเหลว ไม่แตกต่างกัน นักกีฬาชายสูงกว่านักกีฬาหญิง และไม่มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the attribution of success and failure in sport situation of male and female individual sport athletes in the twentieth university games of Thailand, B.E. 2536. In addition, the interaction between athlete groups and sexes was examined. Samples were two hundred individual sport athletes classified as to 100 males and 100 females, who participated in tennis, table-tennis, badminton, judo, and fencing. They rated the inventory on attribution of success and failure in sport situation. The collected data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, and two-way analysis of variance. The results indicated that: 1. In attributions to luck, the successful athletes and failing athletes, the male athletes and female athletes were not significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between the athlete groups and sexes. 2. In attribution to competing condition, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, male athletes and female athletes were not significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between the athlete groups and sexes. 3. In attribution to task difficulty, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, male athletes and female athletes were not significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between athlete groups and sexes. 4. In attribution to coach’s bias, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, the male athletes were higher than female athletes, significantly different at the .05 level. There was interaction between athlete groups and sexes. 5. In attribution to emotion, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, the male athletes were higher than female athletes, significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between athlete groups and sexes. 6. In attribution to temporary effort, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, the male athletes and female athletes were not significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between athlete groups and sexes. 7. In attribution to ability, the successful athletes were higher than failing athletes, the male athletes were higher than female athletes, significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between athlete groups and sexes. 8. In attribution to permanent effort, successful athletes and failing athletes were not different, male athletes were higher than female athletes, significantly different at the .05 level. There was no interaction between athlete groups and sexes.
Share
COinS