Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อขาระหว่างมุมเริ่มต้น ในการเหยียดของข้อเข่าที่ต่างกันของนิสิตนักศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of maximum leg muscle strength among the different initial angles in extension of knee joints of University students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.232
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อขาระหว่างมุมเริ่มต้นในการเหยียดของข้อเข่าที่ต่างกันของนิสิตนักศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาชายและหญิง อายุระหว่าง 18-23 ปี จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 200 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เครื่องวัดความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อหลังและกล้ามเนื้อขา แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์วิธีสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานแล้ว จึงทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบความแปรปรวนชนิดวัดซ้ำเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างในแต่ละมุม และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อขา ระหว่างมุมเริ่มต้นในการเหยียดของข้อเข่าของนักศึกษาชายและหญิง มีความแตกต่างกันทุกมุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ความแข็งแรงสูงสุดของกล้ามเนื้อขาของนักศึกษาชายและหญิงมีมุมเริ่มต้นในการเหยียดของข้อเข่าที่มุม 110 องศา และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขาจะลดลงตั้งแต่มุม 120, 100, 90, 80 และ 70 องศา ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to compare the maximum leg muscle strength among the different initial angles in extension of knee joints of university students. Subjects were 200 male and female university students whose ages were 18-23 years old by using a simple random sampling. The back and leg strength dynamometers were used for collecting the data. The obtained data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, repeated measure analysis of variance. The Newman-Kuels was also employed for the multiple comparisons. The results indicated that: A maximum leg muscle strength among the all pairs of male and female students’ initial angles in extension of knee joints were significantly different at the .05 level. A maximum leg muscle strength of male and female students’ initial in extension of knee joints was the angle of 110 degrees. The leg muscle strength was gradually declined form the angles of 120, 100, 90, 80 and 70 degrees respectively.
Creative Commons License