Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The selected factors effecting success in sport competition
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Second Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.81
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬา ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่นำมาศึกษาประกอบด้วย อายุ ระดับความสามารถ ประสบการณ์การแข่งขัน ศรัทธาที่มีต่อผู้ฝึกสอน ความสำคัญของการแข่งขัน เป้าหมายของการแข่งขัน ความพร้อมในการฝึกซ้อม ความสมบูรณ์ของร่างกายและจิตใจ ผลการแข่งขันและการทดสอบที่ผ่านมา ความกลัว บรรยากาศการจัดการแข่งขันความยากของความสำเร็จ ความคาดหวังในความสำเร็จ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ความวิตกกังวลทางกายและความวิตกกังวลทางจิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักกีฬา จำนวน 296 คน จำแนกเป็น กรีฑา 177 คน ว่ายน้ำ 93 คน และจักรยาน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างเองและแบบวัดความวิตกกังวลในการแข่งขันกีฬา ซีเอสเอไอ-2 (CSAI-2) ผู้วิจัยแปลจากมาร์เต็น วิลเลย์ และเบอร์ตันวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า : ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลรวมต่อความสำเร็จในการแข่งขันกีฬามากที่สุด และรองลงมาตามลำดับคือ เป้าหมายของการแข่งขัน (.356) ความวิตกกังวลทางจิต (-.250) ผลการแข่งขันและการทดสอบที่ผ่านมา (.181) ระดับความสามารถ (.181) ประสบการณ์การแข่งขัน (.169) และความคาดหวังในความสำเร็จ (.155) โดยที่ปัจจัยทุกปัจจัยส่งผลทางตรงเป็นส่วนใหญ่ ยกเว้น ระดับความสามารถที่ส่งผลทางอ้อมเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyse the factors effected success in sport competition. The selected factors were: age, level of skills, experience, importance of the match, confidence in coach, fitness, readiness of training, goal of competition, previous competition and test outcomes, fear, competition environment, difficulty of success, expectation of success, self-confidence, somatic anxiety, and cognitive anxiety. The samples were 177 tracks and fields, 93 swimmers and 26 cyclists. Questionnaires and CSAI-2 were used as tool of the study. The data were analyzed by method of path analysis. The findings revealed that: the factors effected on success in sport competition were respectively ranked as follows: goal of competition (.356), cognitive anxiety (-.250), previous competition and test outcomes (.181), level of skills (.181), experience (.169), and expectation of success (.155). All those factors directly effected the success in sport competition, except the level of skills indirectly effected.
Share
COinS