Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of environmental programs in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำลี ทองธิว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.216
Abstract
านวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาโครงการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านวัตถุประสงค์ ลักษณะของโครงการ การดำเนินงาน บุคลากร กิจกรรม งบประมาณ ผลที่ได้รับ รวมทั้งปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จานวน 94 คน ครูผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการ จานวน 91 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 194 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามและ แบบสังเกต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการสิ่งแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดกรุงเทพฯ มีทั้งหมด 56 โครงการ โดย 3 หน่วยงาน คือ สานักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร หน่วยงาน เอกชนและโรงเรียนจัดทำขึ้นเอง ลักษณะของโครงการและกิจกรรมที่จัดโดยสำนักภารศึกษา กรุง เทพมหานคร มีลักษณะโครงสร้าง เสริมลักษณะนิสัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกในเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม กิจกรรมที่พบ คือ นิทรรศการงบประมาณได้งบจากทางราชการ ผลที่ได้รับคือ มีจิตบำบัดที่ดีเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ปัญหาที่พบคือ ระยะเวลา ในการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมไม่เพียงพอ ลักษณะของโครงการและกิจกรรมที่จัดโดยหน่วยงาน เอกชน เป็นกิจกรรม เกี่ยวกับมลพิษแล สิ่งปฎิภูล วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อรณรงค์ปัญหาสิ่งแวดล้อม กิจกรรมที่พบคือ เดินรณรงค์ ผู้รับผิดชอบคือ คณะกรรมการ งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่ได้มาจาก เอกชน ผลที่ได้รับคือ ช่วยลดมลภาวะ ลักษณะของโครงการแระกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดทำขึ้นเอง เป็นกิจกรรม เสริมสร้างลักษณะนิสัย วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกใน เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม กิจกรรมที่พบเป็นประเภทพัฒนาความสะอาดของโรงเรียนและชุมชน ผู้รับผิดชอบโครงการคือ ผู้บริหาร และครู งบประมาณส่วนใหญ่เป็นงบบำรุงการศึกษา ผลที่ได้รับคือ มีจิตสานึกที่ดี เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ปัญหาที่พบคือ ระยะเวลาในการจัดไม่เพียงพอ ขาด งบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of environmental programs in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in the aspects of the program1 objectives, characteristics, operation, personnel, activities, budget resources, results, and problems. The subjects were 94 administrators, '91 teachers who were responsible for the programs, and-194 prathorn suksa six students. The research instruments consisted of questionnaire and observation forms. The findings were the followings : There were 56 environmental programs and activities in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of The Bangkok Metropolitan Administrations. Fifteen programs were initiated by the office of Education, BMA. Twenty - seven programs were initiated and / or patronized by various Non - Government Organizations. And fourteen programs were initiated within elementary schools. Environmental programs initiated by the office of Education, BMA emphasized awareness concerning environmental problems. The BMA subsidized all programs. There was time limitation in carrying out activities. Environmental programs initialed by NGO emphasized practical solutions concerning air pollution, water and waste pollution. Programs and activities were organized, and mostly subsidized by NGO. Environmental programs initiated by elementary schools emphasized awareness concerning environmental problems. Activities were conducted in accordance with school curriculum, and subsidized through the school annual budget. Time and financial limitation: were the major problems.
Creative Commons License