Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของกาเย่ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of instructional activety organization according to gagne's approach on spatial relation perception ability of kindergarten children
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Second Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.207
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของกาเย่ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของเด็กก่อนวัยเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นเด็กก่อนวัยเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2535 ของโรงเรียนอนุบาลพิบูลเวศม์ จำนวน 30 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยวิธีการจับคู่คะแนน เด็กก่อนวัยเรียน กลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของกาเย่ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมตามแผนการจัดกิจกรรมของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ทั้งสอ[ง]กลุ่มได้รับการสอนเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ รวม 30 แผน เมื่อสิ้นสุดการทดลอง ผู้วิจัยทดสอบความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางด้านมิติสัมพันธ์ของทั้งสองกลุ่ม ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่าที ภายหลังการทดลอง (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า เด็กก่อนวัยเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตามแนวคิดของกาเย่มีความสามารถในการรับรู้ทางด้านมิติสัมพันธ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .0005
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of instructional activity organization according to Gagne’s Approach on spatial relation perception ability of Kindergarten children. The study employed a pretest – posttest control group design with matching. Kindergarteners at Piboonvet School were randomly assigned to an Experimental [group] or a control group, each consisting of 15 subjects. Two six – week intervention treatments were administered. The experimental t[r]eatment was the instructional activity organization according to Gagne’s approach wher[e]as the control treatment was the instructional activity organization according to the ONPEC’s approach. The data were gathered and analyzed [using] t-test. The findings indicated that there were significant statistical differences (p < .0005) between the children in the experimental and control group.
Creative Commons License