Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัยที่มีต่อความมีวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of inductive teaching method on critical thinking of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.205
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย ที่มีต่อวิจารณญาณจากการเรียนข่าวและเหตุการณ์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ของโรงเรียนสามเสนนอก สำนักงานเขตห้วยขวาง กรุงเทพมหานคร ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 60 คน กลุ่มแรก จำนวน 30 คน เรียนจากแผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย และกลุ่มที่สอง จำนวน 30 คน เรียนจากแผนการสอนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย แผนการสอนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ และแบบวัดความมีวิจารณญาณจากข่าวและเหตุการณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสอบแบบวัดความมีวิจารณญาณ ในการวิเคราะห์ การวินิจฉัย การประเมินค่า และการนำไปใช้ หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากแผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนการสอนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสอบแบบวัดความมีวิจารณญาณจากข่าวและเหตุการณ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนจากแผนการสอนด้วยวิธีสอนแบบอุปนัย สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้แผนการสอนของกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study effects of inductive teaching method on Prathom Suksa six students’ critical thinking gained from studying news and event. The sample were 60 students of Prathom Suksa six in the academic year 1992 from Samsennok school, Huaykwang District, Bangkok Metropolitan. The subjects were divided into 2 groups. The first group of 30 students was taught by the inductive teaching method while the other one of 30 students was taught by the conventional method. The instruments used in this research were the lesson plans using inductive teaching method and conventional method, and the critical thinking test. The data were analyzed by arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The finding were as follows: 1. The post-test arithmetic mean o the critical thinking scores in analysis, considering, evaluation and application of the students group instructed by the inductive teaching method was higher than the group instructed by using the conventional method significantly at the level of .05. 2. The arithmetic mean of the critical thinking scores gained from studying news and events of the first group who learned by using the inductive teaching method was higher than the other one which learned by using the conventional method significantly at the level of .05.
Share
COinS