Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีฝึกการสะกดคำ และวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of learning achievement in spelling of prathom suksa six students between remedial teaching by spelling drill and skill integration techniques
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ชีวพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.204
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเขียนสะกดคำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ระหว่างการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีฝึกการสะกดคำและวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนโฆษิตสโมสร สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 จำนวน 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 จำนวน 20 คน โดยให้กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 เรียนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีฝึกการสะกดคำ กลุ่มที่ 2 เรียนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะ แต่ละกลุ่มใช้เวลาเรียน 9 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 คาบ หลังจากเรียนซ่อมเสริม จึงทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนพร้อมกัน แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้ค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเขียนสะกดคำหลังการเรียนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีการสะกดคำและวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเขียนสะกดคำหลังการเรียนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีการสะกดคำสูงกว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนการสอนซ่อมเสริมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการเขียนสะกดคำหลังการสอนซ่อมเสริมด้วยวิธีสัมพันธ์ทักษะสูงกว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนการเรียนซ่อมเสริมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the learning achievement in spelling between remedial teaching by spelling drills and kill integration techniques of prathom suksa six students from Khositsamoson School s under the jurisdiction of the Office of Elelmentary Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The students were divided into two groups of 20 students in each group. The first group was remedially taught by spelling drills and the second group was remedially taught by spelling drills and the second group was remedially taught by skill integration techniques. Each group was taught 3 periods a week for 9 weeks. After the remedial teaching, both groups were tested at the same time and the data were analyzed by t-test at the .05 level of significance. The results were as follows: 1. The learning achievement in spelling after the remedial teaching by spelling drills and skill integration techniques was not different. 2. The learning achievement in spelling after the remedial teaching by spelling drills was higher than the learning achievement before the remedial teaching. 3. The learning achievement in spelling after the remedial teaching by skill integration techniques was higher than the learning achievement before the remedial teaching.
Share
COinS