Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้คำไทยและความคงอยู่ของการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนโดยการแสดงละครและการอ่านบทสนทนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of prathom suksa five students' ability in using Thai words and learing retention through Dramatic Plays and Dialogue Reading
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อัจฉรา ชีวพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.197
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้คำไทยและความคงอยู่ของการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนโดยการแสดงละครและการอ่านบทสนทนา ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสุ่มจากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ปีการศึกษา 2533 โรงเรียนชุมชนมณีราษฎร์คณาลัย อำเภอห้วยแถลง จังหวัดนครราชสี จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยการจับคู่คะแนนภาคความรู้วิชาภาษาไทย ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2533 เพื่อทดลองสอนการใช้คำไทย โดยการแสดงละครและการอ่านบทสนทนา ตามแผนการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการใช้คำไทยและความคงอยู่ของการเรียนโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนความสามารถในการใช้คำไทยและความคงอยู่ของการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนโดยการแสดงละครสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยการอ่านบทสนทนาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare Prathom Suksa Five students’ ability in using Thai words and learning retention through Dramatic Plays and Dialogue Reading. The Sample were 60 Prathom suksa Five students in Chumchon Maneeratkanalai School, Huaithaleang District, Nakhonrajchasima Province. They were divided into two groups and matched in pair according to the final examination scores in Thai. They were taught by two different methods of teaching. Dramatic plays was used for one group while Dialogue Reading was used for the other group. The test was used to compare the ability in using Thai words and learning retention. The data were analyzed by the t-test and significance was established at .01 level. The results of this study indicated that the group learned by Dramatic Plays had higher scores in using Thai words and learning retention than the group learned by Dialogue Reading.
Creative Commons License