Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The indicator factor-based predictive model of hybrid crime in Thai society
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมนทิพย์ จิตสว่าง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Sociology and Anthropology (ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาและมานุษยวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อาชญาวิทยาและงานยุติธรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1299
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง แบบจำลองการคาดคะเนปัจจัยที่เป็นข้อบ่งชี้ลักษณะอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทย มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการวิจัยเพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมที่เป็นปัญหาสำคัญในสังคมไทย (2) สร้างแบบจำลองการคาดคะเนปัจจัยที่เป็นข้อบ่งชี้ลักษณะอาชญากรรมลูกผสมที่ใช้ในการจำแนก และอธิบายความสัมพันธ์และ/หรือหลักฐานในการยอมรับว่าเป็นอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทย และ (3) ศึกษาแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทย ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเน้นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเป็นหลักสำคัญจากเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน กรมสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น (IOC = 0.868, Reliability = 0.981) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่า ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยบ่งชี้ลักษณะอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทยโดยใช้ตัวแบบสมการเชิงโครงสร้าง ในส่วนของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้เทคนิคการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ปฏิบัติงานระดับผู้บริหารหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทย จำนวน 15 คน ซึ่งใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา เพื่ออธิบายและยืนยันความถูกต้องของข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ รวมทั้งเป็นส่วนเสริมหรือส่วนเติมเต็มความสมบูรณ์ถูกต้องของงานวิจัย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัญหาอาชญากรรมในสังคมไทยมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบด้านปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.18) ซึ่งเป็นอาชญากรรมมากกว่ารูปแบบเดียว ที่เกิดจากการผสมผสานกันระหว่างอาชญากรรมรูปแบบเดิมและอาชญากรรมรูปแบบใหม่ เป็นอาชญากรรมลูกผสมพื้นฐาน อาชญากรรมลูกผสมขั้นสูง อาชญากรรมลูกผสมอื่น ๆ และในอนาคต โดยปรากฏลักษณะสำคัญของปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในมิติด้านต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ผู้กระทำผิดหรืออาชญากรมีการรวมตัวกันเป็นเครือข่าย/องค์กรมากขึ้น ข้ามรัฐ/ไร้พรมแดน พึ่งพาเทคโนโลยี วิธีการที่หลากหลาย/ซับซ้อน ส่งผลกระทบในวงกว้าง ไม่จำกัดช่วงเวลาและสถานที่ สร้างการเลียนแบบ เข้าถึงเป้าหมายได้ง่าย ไม่จำเป็นต้องเผชิญหน้ากับเป้าหมาย คุ้มค่ามากที่สุดในการก่อเหตุต่อครั้ง เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ชีวิตประจำวัน ติดตามตัวผู้กระทำผิดมาลงโทษได้ยาก ทำให้สูญเสียบุคลากรและงบประมาณจำนวนมากในการปราบปราม ป้องกันและแก้ไข ซึ่งการสร้างแบบจำลองการคาดคะเนปัจจัยบ่งชี้ลักษณะอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทยตามสมมติฐาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (p-value = 0.881, Chi-square / df = 0.920, CFI = 0.95, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, RMSEA = 0.000, SRMR = 0.040) สรุปได้ว่า ปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทยได้รับอิทธิพลรวม เชิงบวกจาก ปัจจัยการเปลี่ยนแปลงสังคมโดยเทคโนโลยี (β = 0.92) ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับมหภาค (β = 0.89) ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมในระดับจุลภาค (β = 0.95) ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา (β = 0.73) และปัจจัยด้านกายภาพ/ชีวภาพ (β = 0.78) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ สำหรับแนวทางในการป้องกันและแก้ไขปัญหาอาชญากรรมลูกผสมในสังคมไทยนั้น ควรเน้นการบังคับใช้กฎหมายอย่างเคร่งครัด ต่อเนื่อง ทันเวลา และปรับเปลี่ยนให้ทันต่อสถานการณ์ในอนาคต ใช้หน่วยงานเฉพาะที่มีบุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญและเครื่องมือพิเศษ รวมทั้งการลงทุนในมนุษย์ที่เป็นการปลูกฝังค่านิยมที่ถูกต้องและสร้างความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วนของคนในสังคมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Objective of this study, 'The Predictive model for Indication factors of Hybrid Crime in Thai society' is to (1) Study of the hybrid crime that is a major problem in Thai society. (2) Modeling the predictive for Indication factors of Hybrid Crime used in the classification, and explain the relationship and / or evidence in the recognition that it is a Hybrid Crime in Thai society. (3) Studying ways to prevention and protection Hybrid Crime in Thai society. The researcher uses a combination of quantitative and qualitative research methods. With a focus on quantitative research from the operator staff Royal Thai Police And worker staff Department of Special Investigation, amount 400 people. A quantitative research method was used in conjunction with a specific and a simple sampling. The quantitative research instrument was a questionnaire created by the experts (IOC = 0.868, Reliability = 0.981). The data were analyzed by finding frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And analysis Indication factors of Hybrid Crime in Thai society by using a structural equation model (SEM). The qualitative research section using in-depth interviewing techniques, 15 government officials. A qualitative method was used a specific sample. The qualitative research instrument was a semi-structured interview. The data was analyzed by content analysis, to explain and verify the accuracy of the data obtained from the quantitative research, as well as a complement to the validity of this research. The results of the research revealed that the alteration of the crime problem in Thai society. The hybrid crime problem was a high level (Mean = 4.18), that is more than a single crime caused by a combination of the original crime and new crime that are basic hybrid crime, advanced hybrid crime, other hybrid crime and its future. By the main characteristics of Hybrid Crime of in various dimensions, that criminals are becoming more networks/organizations, cross-state/without borders, using advanced technology, extremely diverse/complex methods, affected widely, unlimited time and location, create an imitation, easy to target, non-face to face, the most cost-effective, related to daily life. It is difficult to track offenders to punishment, that a huge waste of personnel and budget in the suppression, prevention and correction. The predictive model for Indication factors of Hybrid Crime in Thai society according to assumptions, It was consistent with empirical data (p-value = 0.881, Chi-square / df = 0.920, CFI = 0.95, GFI = 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, RMSEA = 0.000, SRMR = 0.040). The prevention and correction of hybrid crime in Thai society that should be placed on strict, continuous and timely law enforcement, adjust it to keep pace with the future situation, use specialized departments with specialized personnel and specialized tools, as well as investing in human beings that instill correct values ​​and create cooperation from all sectors of the Thai society.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.