Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of operation of efficient in-school supervision in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the department of general education, educational region one
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.153
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินการและปัญหาในการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในที่มีประสิทธิภาพของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 1 เครื่องมือในการวิจัยมีลักษณะเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ มีโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม แบบศึกษาเอกสาร และส่งไปยังกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 397 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 397 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. โรงเรียนมีการดำเนินการนิเทศภายใน 3 ขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรก มีการจัดโตรงสร้างการนิเทศภายในระดับโรงเรียน จัดวางตัวบุคลากร การวางแผน การดำเนินการ การประเมินผล และการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ขั้นตอนที่สอง การจัดระบบบริหารให้เอื้อต่อการนิเทศ มีการกำหนดงบประมาณ กำหนดบทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร และ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา โดยใช้กระบวนการนิเทศ ซึ่งประกอบด้วยการวางแผน การให้ความรู้ การลงมือปฏิบัติ การสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจ การประเมินผล และการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ขั้นตอนที่สาม การดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ดำเนินงานโดยวางแผน ดำเนินการปฏิบัติงานและประเมินผล 2. ปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน เกี่ยวกับการจัดโครงสร้างการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน พบว่า ผู้นิเทศภายในยังขาดความรู้และทักษะในการนิเทศ ปัญหาการจัดระบบบริหารให้เอื้อต่อการนิเทศ ได้แก่ โรงเรียนขาดวิธีการและขั้นตอนที่ชัดเจนในการกำกับดูแล ควบคุม และประเมินผล ปัญหาการดำเนินงานนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ผู้นิเทศและผู้รับการนิเทศปฏิบัติได้ไม่ตรงตามเวลาที่กำหนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the operation and problems of efficient in-school supervision in secondary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region One. The research instruments used include interview sheets, questionnaires, and documentary forms. 397 questionnaires were sent to the sample group consisting of administrators and school teachers. All the questionnaires were completed and returned. The data analysis included frequency distributions and percentages. The research findings were as follows: 1. There were three stages in the operation of in-school supervision. The first stage involved the structuring of in-school supervision at the school level, personnel assignment, planning, operating, evaluating and revising. The second stage was concerned with the setting up of an administrative system to facilitate in-school supervision which included budgeting, and outlining the roles of administrators, assistant administrators and department heads. This was done through the process of in-school supervision consisting of planning, educating, performing as well as moral and ethical education. The third stage was the operation of in-school supervision which included planning, operating and evaluating. 2. The problem of efficient in-school supervision in the structuring of in-school supervision at the school level was a lack of trained, skilled supervisors. The problem in the setting up of an administrative system to facilitate in-school supervision was that the schools lacked clear methods and systems for monitoring, controlling and evaluating the project. And finally, the problem in the operating of in-school supervision was that the supervisors and those being supervised failed to keep to the schedule.
Share
COinS