Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Activity program applying invitational education approach on awareness and practices to prevent pm 2.5 of primary school students
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1279
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมกิจกรรมโดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาแบบเชิญชวนที่มีต่อความตระหนักรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันฝุ่น PM 2.5 ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ได้จากการรับสมัครผู้ที่สนใจและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมกิจกรรมโดยประยุกต์แนวคิดการจัดการศึกษาแบบเชิญชวนที่มีต่อความตระหนักรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันฝุ่น PM 2.5 จำนวน 5 กิจกรรม มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.95 แบบประเมินความตระหนักรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันฝุ่น PM 2.5 มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.98 และ 0.96 และค่าความเที่ยง 0.81 และ 0.90 ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันฝุ่น PM 2.5 หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความตระหนักรู้และการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันฝุ่น PM 2.5 ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: To study the effects of an activity program applying invitational education approach on the awareness and practices to prevent PM 2.5 in primary school students. Methods: The subjects consisted of 40 third grade students, divided equally into 2 groups, 20 students for the experimental group, and 20 students in the control group. The research instruments are the activity program applying invitational education approach on the awareness and practices to prevent PM 2.5 consisting of 5 activities with IOC 0.95, and the awareness and practices assessment form with IOC 0.98 and 0.96, reliabilities were 0.81 and 0.90. The research period was 8 weeks, 2 days a week, 50 minute per day. The data was analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The research findings were as follows: The mean scores of the awareness and practice to prevent PM 2.5 of the experimental group students after the experiment were significantly higher than before at the .05 level., 2) The mean scores of the awareness and practice to prevent PM 2.5 of the experimental group students after the experiment were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.