Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของคณะกรรมการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน ของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of the school education committees concerning school-community relations of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of angthong provincial primary education
Year (A.D.)
1991
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1991.157
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของคณะกรรมการศึกษาประจำโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง 2. เพื่อศึกษา อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทของคณะกรรมการศึกษาประจำโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดอ่างทอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะกรรมการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีบทบาทในด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในการประชุมผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ประสานงานให้มีการเผยแพร่ข่าวสารในที่ชุมชน และขอความร่วมมือให้ผู้ปกครองมาเยี่ยมโรงเรียน โดยร่วมกิจกรรมของโรงเรียนด้านการให้บริการแก่ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมเสนอแนะและประสานงานให้โรงเรียนร่วมกับหน่วยงานอื่นให้บริการความรู้แก่ประชาชนที่โรงเรียน และแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากชุมชนนำมาปรับปรุงอาคารสถานที่ไว้บริการชุมชน ในด้านการร่วมกิจกรรมของชุมชน มีบทบาทขอความร่วมมือให้โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมประเพณีของท้องถิ่น ให้ครูนักเรียนร่วมพัฒนาชุมชน และสนับสนุนให้โรงเรียนจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกับประชาชน ในด้านการให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของโรงเรียน มีบทบาทขอความร่วมมือประชาชนร่วมกิจกรรมวันสำคัญที่โรงเรียนช่วยพัฒนาโรงเรียนด้วย แรงงาน ช่างก่อสร้าง และวิทยากรซึ่งยังมีน้อย และแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือนักเรียนจากชุมชนโดยจัดอาหารกลางวัน ทุนนักเรียน และด้านการเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนและหน่วยงานอื่นในท้องถิ่น มีบทบาทแสวงหาความช่วยเหลือจากประชาชน นำมาสนับสนุนกิจกรรมของกลุ่มโรงเรียนในการแข่งขันกีฬา งานวันเด็ก เข้าค่ายพักแรม จากกลุ่มบุคคล ศิษย์เก่าจัดตั้งกองทุน มูลนิธิ เพื่อพัฒนาโรงเรียน และให้ข้อมูลและการให้บริการของโรงเรียนแก่หน่วยงานอื่น คือ วัด สถานีอนามัย สภาตำบล ปัญหา อุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทของคณะกรรมการศึกษา กรรมการศึกษา มีปัญหาการประกอบอาชีพส่วนตัวไม่มีเวลาให้คำปรึกษา แนะนำ เสนอแนะ ประสานงาน แสวงหาความช่วยเหลือและความร่วมมือระหว่างโรงเรียนกับชุมชน และไม่ทราบว่ามีหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์โรงเรียน ส่วนประชาชนไม่กล้าบอกกิจกรรมของตนและยากจนไม่อาจช่วยเหลือได้|Objectives: To study the roles of the school education committees and to study the problems and obstacles concerning school-community relations of elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the office of Angthong provincial primary education. The findings of the study were: 1) Public Relations: The committees play an important role in public relations by participating with parents in meetings, giving information about schools to the communities and arranging school visit programmes. 2) Service to the community : The committees provided information concerning health and occupations to communities. They also arranged for playgrounds for the local students. 3) Participation in Community Activities : The committees participated in many activities concerned with the communities, including cultural, development and sports programs among villages. 4) Participation in School Activities : The committees were able to participate in school activities by employing materials already available in the communities, such as manpower, money and construction materials. The committees also set up a school lunch programme, gave scholarships, and supplied experts to supplement teaching in schools, as well as other school activities. 5) Relations between Communities and other Agencies in Local Areas: The committees were support school clusters, personnel and institutes in the local area in performing development activities in schools, communities and institutions. Problems and Obstactles: Committee members lack sufficient time to join activities in school and communities because of their own duites in the occupations. Some members were unaware of the tasks delegated to them by communities.
Creative Commons License