Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอลักษณะชีวิตจริงในงานสื่อมวลชน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี "คู่สร้างคู่สม"
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The presentation of real life in the mass media : a case study of "Khusang Khusom"
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.385
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงาน, การนำเสนอลักษณะชีวิตจริงและผลกระทบจากการนำเสนอเนื้อหาเหล่านี้ โดยใช้แนวคิดสำคัญคือ แนวคิดเรื่องการใช้ประโยชน์จากการรู้หนังสือ, แนวคิดเรื่องสื่อมวลชนในฐานะตัวกลาง, แนวคิดเรื่องการสร้างความเป็นจริงทางสังคม, แนวคิดเรื่องการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม และแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับผลลับเนื่องจากการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ทางสังคมของสื่อมวลชน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังจากมีผู้ส่งจดหมายเข้ามายังสื่อมวลชนเป็นจำนวนมาก สื่อมวลชนได้ทำหน้าที่คัดเลือกจดหมายก่อนนำเสนอวิธีการนำเสนอชีวิตจริงจากจดหมายในแต่ละสื่อก็จะแตกต่างกัน รายการโทรทัศน์จะใช้การถามตอบปัญหาและพูดคุยกับคู่สามีภรรยา รายการวิทยุจะอ่านจดหมายโดยมีเพลงประกอบ ส่วนนิตยสารจะเล่าเรื่องตามลำดับเวลาและมีภาพประกอบเรื่อง ลักษณะชีวิตจริงที่นำเสนอในสื่อมวลชนคู่สร้าง คู่สม สามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 4 หัวข้อใหญ่ ๆ คือ ชีวิตครอบครัว, ชีวิตรักหนุ่มสาว, ชีวิตรักพิสดาร และชีวิตรันทด โทรทัศน์จะนำเสนอแต่ชีวิตคู่สามีภรรยา ส่วนวิทยุและนิตยสารจะนำเสนอชีวิตทั้ง 4 ประเภทเมื่อนำเสนอลักษณะชีวิตจริงทางสื่อมวลชนคู่สร้าง คู่สมแล้ว จะเกิดผลกระทบ 2 ประการ คือ ผลกระทบต่อผู้รับสาร และผลตอบกลับมายังสื่อมวลชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the process, the form, the content and the effect of presentation the real life in the mass media “Khusang Khusom". The theoretical framework is based on the use of literacy, the mass media as mediation, the social construction of reality, the social learning theory and the effect of mass media’s function. From my study of the presentation of real life in the mass media “Khusang Khusom" it could be summarized that after people send a lot of letters to the mass media, mass communicators choose some letters for television programme, some for radio programmes some for magazines. They are presented in the mass media differently. The television programme presents real life by asking some questions and speaking with the spouses about family life. The radio programme presents real life by reading the letters with music. The magazine presents real life by narrating in chronological order with some pictures. For the contents, the mass media : Khusang Khusom" presents four kinds of the real Life which are the family life, the adolescent love story, the wonderful love story and the tragic life. After the presentation of real life, there are two effects, the audience effect and the mass media feedback.
Creative Commons License