Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี ที่อยู่ในและนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบทเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of opinions of administrators and primary school teachers under the jurisdiction of Ratchaburi Provincial Primary Education Office participated and nonparticipated in the Education for Rural Development Project of Teachers in Developing Rural Area
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.110
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในและนอกโครงการการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาหมู่บ้านในเขตชนบท เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบทในด้านการศึกษาและนันทนาการ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและอาชีพ ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านสุขภาพและอนามัย ด้านการเมืองและการปกครอง ตลอดจนศึกษาถึงปัญหาอุปสรรคและข้อเสนอแนะในการแก้ปัญหาแบบสอบใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 468 คน ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารที่อยู่ในโครงการ 38 คน อยู่นอกโครงการ 83 คน ครูที่อยู่ในโครงการ 106 คน อยู่นอกโครงการ 241 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบทที่ปฏิบัติจริงตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนที่อยู่กับนอกโครงการ โดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลางทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาชนบทของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมอยู่ในเกณฑ์ปานกลาง ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ปัญหาด้านงบประมาณ แต่ข้อเสนอแนะพบว่าส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นว่าควรแก้ไขความยากจนของประชาชน โดยการให้ความรู้ในการประกอบอาชีพให้สามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ 3. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบทที่ปฏิบัติจริงตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในกับนอกโครงการ พบว่า มีบทบาทการพัฒนาชนบทไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบทที่ปฏิบัติจริงตามความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในกับนอกโครงการ พบว่า ครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการ มีบทบาทในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่าครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่นอกโครงการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของครูในการพัฒนาชนบที่ปฏิบัติจริง ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่อยู่ในและนอกโครงการ พบว่า ผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่ในโครงการมีบทบาทในการปฏิบัติงานสูงกว่าผู้บริหารและครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่อยู่นอกโครงการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the opinions of the primary schools administrators and the primary school teacher related to the roles of the teachers in developing rural areas, only for their real practice, both participated and non participated in the education for rural development project in the area of education and recreation, economic and occupation, society and culture, health and sanitation, and politics and administration, including the studyingof the problems and the suggestion for solving the problems. The questionnaire were distributed to 468 samples which were consisted of 38 administrators and 106 teachers who participated in the education for rural development project and 83 administrators and 241 teacher who were not participated in the education for rural development project. The research finding were as the following: 1. The role of the teachers in developing rural areas in real practice as perceived by the administrators and the teachers both in the project and out of the project were at the average level. 2. The opinions related to the problems in developing rural areas of the administrators and the teachers were at the overage level. The top problem was the budget. While the suggestion that the samples gave to the research findings was to pin point on the poverty of the people and the way to solve the poverty was to gave vocational education so that they could depend on themselves. 3. The comparison of the roles of the teachers in developing rural area in real practices as perceived by the administrators between both groups participated and nonparticipated in the education for rural development project were not different at the statisitical fignificant level of .05. 4. The comparison of the roles of the teachers in developing rural areas in real practices as perceived by the teachers between both groups teachers who were participated in the education for rural development project had higher roles in practices than those teachers who were not participated in project at the statistical significant level of .05. 5. The comparison of the roles of the teachers in developing rural area in real practices as perceived by the administrators and teachers between those who were participated and these who were not participated in the education for rural development project found out that the administrators and the teachers who were participated in the education for rural development project had higher roles in practices than those administrators and teachers who were not participated in the education for rural development project at the statistical significant level of .05.
Creative Commons License