Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการนิเทศการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยโรคหัวใจโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Supervisory needs in nursing of coronary care unit nurses in Government Hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมคิด รักษาสัตย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.94
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความต้องการการนิเทศการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยโรคหัวใจ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านความรู้ทางการพยาบาลตามกระบวนการการพยาบาล และสิ่งสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล จำแนกตามภูมิหลัง คือ วุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน และประสบการณ์การอบรมเฉพาะทาง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความต้องการการนิเทศการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยโรคหัวใจด้านความรู้ทางการพยาบาลตามกระบวนการพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ด้านสิ่งสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. ความต้องการการนิเทศการพยาบาลทั้งในด้านความรู้และความต้องการสิ่งสนับสนุนในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลหน่วยอภิบาลผู้ป่วยโรคหัวใจที่มีภูมิหลังด้านวุฒิการศึกษา ประสบการณ์การทำงานและประสบการณ์การอบรมเฉพาะทางต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare supervisory needs in nursing of coronary care unit nurses in government hospitals, Bangkok metropolis, relating to their knowledge and supporting factors needed for nursing practice. The major findings: 1. The supervisory needs in nursing of coronary care unit nurses relating to their nursing knowledge were at the middle level, and needs concerning supporting factors for nursing practice were at the upper level. 2. The supervisory needs in nursing relating to nursing knowledge and supporting factors for nursing practice of coronary care unit nurses who had difference backgrounds in educational degree, in working experiences and in special training were statistically significant difference at .05
Creative Commons License