Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการและนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เกี่ยวกับรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of production teams and elementary school students in the elementary schools under the jurisdicion of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration concerning television programs for children
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประศักดิ์ หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.70
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการที่มีต่อองค์ประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ตลอดจนสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการผลิต 2. ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาที่มีต่อองค์ประกอบของรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ กลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก จำนวน 22 คน จากบริษัทที่ผลิตรายการ 8 บริษัท และฝ่ายผลิตรายการของสถานีโทรทัศน์อีก 1 สถานี และกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. กลุ่มผู้ผลิตรายการมีความคิดเห็นว่า รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็กควรมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมมากที่สุด โดยเปิดโอกาสให้เด็กเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในรายการ และควรเสนอรายการในลักษณะเป็นการสัมภาษณ์ ละคร สารละคร สารคดี และรายการที่มีการผสมหลายๆ รูปแบบ ส่วนเวลาออกอากาศที่เหมาะสมคือ เวลา 16.00 – 21.00 น. ในวันธรรมดา สำหรับวันหยุดราชการระหว่างเวลา 08.00 – 12.00 น. และควรออกอากาศทุกวัน ใน 1 รายการไม่ควรยาวเกิน 1 ชั่วโมง ผู้ดำเนินรายการควรมีหน้าตาและบุคลิกที่ดี สภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ประสบมากที่สุดในการผลิตรายการคือ ขาดอิสระในการทำรายการและเวลาออกอากาศไม่เหมาะสม 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา มีความคิดเห็นว่า รายการโทรทัศน์สำหรับเด็ก ควรมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม โดยมีเทคนิคการนำเสนอและรูปแบบเดียวกันคือ เกมหรือการแข่งขันตอบปัญหา ช่วงเวลาในการออกอากาศสำหรับวันธรรมดาระหว่างเวลา 16.00 – 22.00 น. สำหรับวันหยุดราชการระหว่างเวลา 08.00 – 10.00 น. โดยจะออกอากาศทุกวัน หรือวันเว้นวันได้ และใน 1 รายการไม่ควรยาวเกิน 2 ชั่วโมง ลักษณะของผู้ดำเนินรายการควรเป็นผู้มีหน้าตาและบุคลิกที่ดี พูดจาไพเราะอ่อนหวาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study were: (1) To study opinions of production teams concerning factors in television programs for children, as well as problems and obstacles existed during the production, (2) To study opinions of elementary school students concerning factors in television programs for children. Subjects employed in the study were 22 television program producers form 8 production companies, and one program production department in the television broadcasting station. The sample were 400 Prathom Suksa 5 and 6 students from 8 elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The findings were: 1. Most of the production teams agreed that the program content should concern with environmental preservation. The children should participate in the program, and it should be presented in the formats of: interview, drama, docu-drama, documentary, or magazine programs. The appropriate broadcasting time were 4.00 – 9.00 p.m. during weekdays, and 8.00-12.00 a.m. during weekends. The programs should be televised every day and each program should not be longer than one hour. The presentor of the program should have nice appearance. Lack of freedom in their productions and the inappropriate broadcasting time for the programs were the major problems and obstacles of the production teams. 2. Most of the students agreed that the program content should concern with environmental preservation. The program should be presented in quiz-show format. The appropriate broadcasting time were 4.00-10.00 p.m. during weekdays, and 8.00-10.00 a.m. during weekends. The programs should be televised either everyday or every other day, and each program should not be longer than two hours. The presentor of the program should have nice appearance, and their voice should be very pleasant to the viewers.
Share
COinS