Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนศิลปศึกษาที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of the utilization of school radio program in arts on creative thinking of prathom suksa three students
Year (A.D.)
1992
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1992.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนศิลปศึกษา ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1. แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์โดยอาศัยรูปภาพแบบ ก. (Torrance Test of Creative Thinking, Figural Form A.) ของ ดร.อี พอล ทอร์แรนซ์ 2. รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนศิลปศึกษา สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ของศูนย์เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา กรมการศึกษานอกโรงเรียน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ 3. คู่มือการสอนวิทยุโรงเรียนศิลปศึกษา สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนแม่พระฟาติมา กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย จากนักเรียนจำนวน 5 ห้องเรียน ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 100 คน หลังจากการทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างก่อนการเรียนแล้ว จึงทำการทดลองด้วยรายการวิทยุโรงเรียน สัปดาห์ละครั้ง เป็นเวลา 4 สัปดาห์ แล้วทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างงหลังการเรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้รายการวิทยุโรงเรียนศิลปศึกษา ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์สูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the utilization of School Radio Program in arts on creative thinking of prathom suksa three students. The instruments used in this research were: 1. Torrance Test of Creative Thinking, Figural Form A. 2. 4 School Radio Programs in arts 3. School Radio Teacher’s Handbook. Sampling group of the population were students from Fatima School, these 2 classes (100 students) were selected from 5 classes of prathom suksa three by means of simple random sampling. After pre-test, the samples were then taught with School Radio Program in arts once a week for 4 weeks. After that, they were examined with the same test. The result showed that School Radio Program in arts increased student’s creative thinking statistically at .05.
Creative Commons License