Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของครูบรรณารักษ์ในการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teacher-librarian's role in developing Chiang Rai primary school libraries
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงศรี พัฒนกิจจำรูญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.789
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนครู และครูบรรณารักษ์ ที่มีต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงและบทบาทที่คาดหวัง ในการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของครูบรรณารักษ์ห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการวางแผนปรับปรุงและพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้สอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูบรรณารักษ์ จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 91 แห่ง จำนวน 273 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจากโรงเรียน 79 แห่ง จำนวน 237 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.81 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โดยรวมแล้ว ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูบรรณารักษ์ มีความเห็นตรงกันว่าจากงานทั้งหมด 8 ด้าน ครูบรรณารักษ์มีบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริงในงาน 6 ด้าน ระดับปานกลาง และงาน 2 ด้านในระดับน้อย ผลการวิจัยจึงปฏิเสธมุติฐานที่ว่า “ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครู มีความคิดเห็นต่อบทบาทที่ปฏิบัติจริง ในการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนของครูบรรณารักษ์ แตกต่างจากความคิดเห็นของครูบรรณารักษ์" นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิจัยยังพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และครูบรรณารักษ์ มีความคาดหวังว่าครูบรรณารักษ์ควรปฏิบัติงานทุกด้านในระดับมากตรงกัน และมีความเห็นตรงกันว่า บทบาทด้านการบริหารงานห้องสมุด เป็นบทบาทที่มีความสำคัญที่สุดในการพัฒนาห้องสมุดโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของครูบรรณารักษ์ ซึ่งผลการวิจัยในส่วนนี้สอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานอีกข้อหนึ่งที่กำหนดไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this research is to study and compare opinions of the administrators,teachers and teacher-librarians on the actual and expected role of teacher-librarians in developing Chiang Rai primary school libraries. The research results will be a guide for those teacher-librarians wanting to improve and develop primary school libraries. The research was conducted by distributing questionnaires to 273 the administrators, teachers and teacher-librarians from 91 primary schools, of which 237 questionnaires from 79 primary schools which amount to 86.81 percent, were returned. The research results are as follow; most of the administrators, teachers and teacher-librarians agreed that teacher-librarian’s actual role in developing Chiang Rai primary school libraries is mostly at the moderate level which includes 6 tasks from all 8 tasks, whereas the remaining 2 tasks are low level. So the research result invalidates the hypothesis that “The administrators and teacher’s opinions of the teacher-librarian’s actual role in developing Primary school libraries are different from the teacher-librarians’ opinion." On top of this, the research result shows that the administrators, teachers and teacher-librarians expected the teacher-librarians to perform the role in all tasks at the high level and agreed that the library’s administrative aspect is the most important role of teacher-librarians in developing the primary school libraries. This research is consistent with the other hypothesis.
Creative Commons License