Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องบัตรรายการโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Upper high school student's learning achievement in the card catalog unit through computer-assisted instruction
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาวดี สืบสนธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.788
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องบัตรรายการจากการเรียนโดยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับการสอนแบบบรรยาย ทั้งทางด้านความรู้เรื่องบัตรรายการ ความสามารถในการใช้บัตรรายการและในการค้นหาหนังสือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2535 โรงเรียนบางปะกอกวิทยาคม โดยแบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 45 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการทดลองโดยทำหน้าที่เป็นครูผู้สอนกับกลุ่มควบคุม และใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนกับกลุ่มทดลอง ใช้เวลาสอนทั้งสิ้นกลุ่มละ 3 คาบ ทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่องบัตรรายการด้วยแบบทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.73 นำผลการทดสอบของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบ ด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนจากคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้เรื่องบัตรรายการ ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติกับนักเรียนจาการสอนแบบบรรยาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to compare learning of the card catalog achieved by the upper high school students who learned from teacher and from computer-assisted instruction. The samples were mathayom suksa four of Bangpakokvidhayakom School, academic year of 1992. The control group learned from teacher and the experimental group learned from computer-assisted instruction. Each group consisted of 45 students. The sample students were taught for 3 periods. Then, the achievement test with the reliability of 0.73 was administered to both groups. The data were analyzed by t-test. The research findings revealed that the learning achievement in the card catalog of both groups learned was not significantly of difference.
Creative Commons License