Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การป้องกันและคุ้มครองเด็กต่อการกระทำความผิดฐานข่มขืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Protection and prevention of children from rape
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนะชีวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.472
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาแนวคิดหลักกฎหมายและมาตรการต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้คุ้มครองเด็กจากการข่มขืนกระทำชำเรา ทั้งจากบุคคลภายในครอบครัวและบุคคลภายนอก ทั้งในส่วนของกฎหมายต่างประเทศและกฎหมายไทยว่าควรมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายไทยอย่างไร อีกทั้งมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาถึงปัญหาจากการบังคับใช้กฎหมายขององค์กรณ์ของรัฐและระบบศาลยุติธรรม ผลจากการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่ามาตราการป้องกันและคุ้มครองเด็กต่อการตกเป็นเหยื่อในความผิดฐานข่มขืนกระทำชำเรายังมีข้อบกพร่องอยู่มากทั้งในส่วนกฎหมายสาระบัญญัติและวิธีสบัญญัติวิทยานิพนธ์ ฉบับนี้จึงได้เสนอแนะดังนี้ 1. ในส่วนประมวลกฎหมายอาญาควรได้รับการปรับปรุงแก้ไขในส่วนบทลงโทษให้มากขึ้น 2. กรณีผู้เสียหายเป็นเด็กและเป็นเหยื่ออาชญากรรม ควรตั้งกองทุนทดแทนสาธารณะและใช้วิธียึดอายัดทรัพย์ผู้ต้องหาได้ รวมทั้งควรใช้มาตรการพิเศษในการสืบพยานเด็กในศาล 3. ควรให้การส่งเสริมหน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน ปรับปรุงองค์กรณ์ตำรวจและข้าราชการที่ทำหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้ให้ดีขึ้น 4. หน่วยงานกระทรวงมหาดไทยควรให้ความเอาใจใส่ต่อปัญหาการข่มขืนกระทำชำเราโดยประสานงานกับภาคเอกชนให้มากขึ้นเพื่อกำหนดมาตรการคุ้มตรองเด็กขึ้นมา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study concepts, legal principles and other measures in protecting children from rape both in Thailand and abroad and improving Thai Penal Law. Also, this research is aimed at studying the legislation problem for the state sector and the judicial system. From the research, it is found that the protection of children from rape needs still many improvements, not only the substantive law but also procedural law. It is therefore proposed as follows: 1) The This Criminal Code should improve the sanction against crimes. 2) In the case where the child is an injured person or victim, the government should establish “a public fund" and confiscate the accused’s property. 3) The Thai government should further support the state and private sector and also improve the police and officials who are responsible for this problem.4. The Ministry of Interior should pay more attention to the child victim of rape by participating with NGO’s in order to improve the protection of children.
Creative Commons License