Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สถานะทางกฎหมายของไต้หวัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Legal Status of Taiwan
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ปัจจุสานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.467
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาถึงสถานะทางกฎหมายของไต้หวันในกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ตามหลักกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศโดยยึดถือทฤษฎียืนยันหรือประกาศไต้หวันมีสถานะทางกฎหมายเป็น “รัฐ" เพราะไต้หวันมีองค์ประกอบรัฐครบบริบูรณ์ ได้แก่ มีอาณาเขตที่แน่นนอนมีประชากร และมีรัฐบาลที่มีความสามารถในการใช้อำนาจเหนือดินแดนและประชากรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพโดยไม่จำเป็นต้องได้รับการรับรองรัฐจากรัฐอื่นก่อน เพราะการรับรองมิได้เป็นเงื่อนไขของการก่อกำเนิดรัฐของไต้หวังแต่อย่างใด นอกจากนี้ เนื่องจาก “รัฐบาลไต้หวัน" ยังคงอ้างความเป็นรัฐบาลที่ถูกต้องและเป็นตัวแทนแต่เพียงรัฐบาลเดียวของจีน ดังนั้น สำหรับประเทศที่ให้การรับรองรัฐบาลไต้หวันว่าเป็นรัฐบาลที่ถูกต้องและเป็นตัวแทนของจีน รัฐบาลใต้หวันก็จะมีสถานะทางกฎหมายเป็น “รัฐบาลที่ถูกต้องและเป็นตัวแทนของจีน" สำหรับประเทศที่ให้การรับรองเช่นนั้น กล่าวโดยสรุปคือ ไต้หวันจะมีสถานะทางกฎหมายตามกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศได้ทั้งสองประการข้างต้น ทั้งนี้ ขึ้นอยู่กับว่าใครหรือรัฐใดเป็นผู้มอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to study the legal status of Taiwan under international law. Taking account of Declaratory theory, the research has found that Taiwan should be recognized as a “State" due to the fact that Taiwan sustain fuctors constituting itself as a state. However since I has claimed itself as the leqitimate government of China,, notwithstanding the PRC’s claim. For it is assumed that Taiwan will continue insist on being the government and sole representative of China Taiwan could attain the legal status of government of China especially by countries which recognized Taiwan as a formal government and a representative of China. In conclusion, the status of Taiwan is depend on the perspective of each state.
Creative Commons License