Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของนายประกันอาชีพต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of bondsman in the criminal justice systems
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุรธา วัฒนาชีวะกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.432
Abstract
ในธุรกิจปัจจุบันมีการประกอบอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันออกไปหลายสาขาอาชีพ นายประกันก็เป็นอาชีพหนึ่งที่ปรากฎอยู่โดยไม่มีกฎหมายหรือองค์กรใดควบคุม ทำให้การประกอบธุรกิจประเภทนี้มีทั้งข้อดีและข้อเสีย แต่หากรัฐได้ให้การส่งเสริมในด้านต่าง ๆ นายประกันอาชีพจะสามารถเป็นกลไกของรัฐในกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา นอกเหนือจากองค์กร ตำรวจ อัยการ ศาล และราชทัณฑ์ ผู้เขียนได้ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญและบทบาทของนายประกันอาชีพ จึงได้นำเสนอวิทยานิพนธ์เรื่องนี้ในหัวข้อ “บทบาทของนายประกันอาชีพต่อกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา" โดยผู้เขียนเห็นว่าถึงเวลาแล้วที่รัฐจะต้องยอมรับถึงบทบาทของนายประกันอาชีพ และนำรูปแบบลักษณะของการประกอบธุรกิจนายประกันอาชีพในประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา มาเป็นแนวทางก็จะก่อให้เกิดมุมมองในการแก้ปัญหา อันจะเป็นแนวทางในการส่งเสริมอาชีพนายประกันในประเทศไทยให้อยู่ภายในขอบเขตย่อมก่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ทั้งต่อรัฐและผู้ต้องหาหรือจำเลยเป็นอย่างยิ่ง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
As the matter of fact there are various kinds of business occupations in the present time. Bondsman is the one but unfortunately there is no legal provision to control this kind of occupations. If States turn to promote on this occupations, the bondsman must be one of Criminal Justice Mechanical besides other agencies that are Police, Public Prosecutor, Court, and Corrections. This is the reason for the researcher to present the thesis on "The role of bondsman in the Criminal Justice Systems" by focusing on the role of reality bondsman and also comparative study with the bondsman in the United States of America for letter improving of bondsman in Thailand .
Creative Commons License