Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for readiness prepariation to promote student teachers' multitasking skills in digital age
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี แกมเกตุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.1062
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ลักษณะงานที่หลากหลายและทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของครูในยุคดิจิทัล 2) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของนักศึกษาครูในการพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายในยุคดิจิทัลจากหลักสูตรผลิตครู 3) วิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของหลักสูตรผลิตครูในการพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของนักศึกษาครูในยุคดิจิทัล และ 4) พัฒนาแนวทางการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของนักศึกษาครูให้สอดคล้องกับลักษณะงานครูในยุคดิจิทัล การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะงานที่หลากหลายและทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของครูในยุคดิจิทัลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ร่วมกับการสนทนากลุ่มกับครูในโรงเรียน จำนวน 4 คน การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลาย เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลาย ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาครู จำนวน 103 คน และการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของหลักสูตรผลิตครู เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์นักศึกษาครู จำนวน 8 คน สนทนากลุ่มกับนักศึกษาครู จำนวน 5 คน และสนทนากลุ่มกับครูบรรจุใหม่ จำนวน 6 คน ซึ่งข้อมูลในระยะที่ 1 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติบรรยาย และดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) และระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาแนวทางในการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของนักศึกษาครูในยุคดิจิทัล โดยอิงจากข้อมูลในระยะที่ 1 และเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน โดยใช้แบบประเมินความเหมาะสม แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ลักษณะงานของครูในโรงเรียนแบ่งเป็นงานด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและงานนอกเหนือการจัดการเรียนการสอน และครูที่มีทักษะความสามารถที่หลากหลาย ต้องมีทักษะย่อย 3 ด้าน คือ 1) ทักษะความเข้าใจและใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล 2) ทักษะการบริหารจัดการเวลา และ 3) ทักษะทางสังคม 2. นักศึกษาครูมีความต้องการจำเป็นที่จะต้องได้รับการพัฒนาในด้านทักษะการบริหารจัดการเวลามากที่สุด รองลงมาคือทักษะความเข้าใจและใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล และทักษะทางสังคมมีความจำเป็นที่ต้องได้รับการพัฒนาน้อยที่สุด 3. สถาบันผลิตครูเตรียมความพร้อมให้นักศึกษาครูเข้าสู่การปฏิบัติงานครูในสภาพจริงด้วย 2 กระบวนการหลัก คือ กระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนของหลักสูตรผลิตครู และกระบวนการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ครูบรรจุใหม่ที่ผ่านการเตรียมความพร้อมมาแล้ว ยังพบปัญหาการทำงานที่หลากหลาย ซึ่งมี 7 ทักษะที่จำเป็นสำหรับการรับมือกับปัญหาเหล่านี้ ได้แก่ 1) ทักษะการปรับตัวทางสังคม 2) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา 3) ทักษะการปฏิเสธ 4) ทักษะการบริหารจัดการ 5) ทักษะเกี่ยวกับการใช้เทคโนโลยี 6) ทักษะการเรียนรู้ด้วยตนเอง และ 7) ทักษะเฉพาะด้านเกี่ยวกับงานฝ่ายตามกลุ่มบริหารโรงเรียน 4. แนวทางการเตรียมความพร้อมเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของนักศึกษาครูในยุคดิจิทัล มี 8 แนวทาง ซึ่งสามารถจัดประเภทได้ 3 ประเภท คือ 1) แนวทางที่ส่งเสริมโดยสถาบันผลิตครู 2) แนวทางที่ส่งเสริมโดยสถานศึกษา และ 3) แนวทางที่ส่งเสริมโดยนักศึกษาครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were 1) to analyze the characteristics of job and multitasking skills of teachers in digital age 2) to study needs assessment of student teachers' multitasking skills in digital age 3) to analyze the teachers production institute's curriculum that promote multitasking skills in digital age and 4) to develop the guidelines for readiness preparation to promote student teachers' multitasking skills in digital age. The research was divided into 2 phases. The first phase was to analyze the characteristics of job and multitasking skills of teachers by literature review and focus group discussion with 4 teachers. The need assessment of student teachers' multitasking skills was collected by using questionnaire. The sample was 103 student teachers. To analyze the learning process of student teachers by interview with 8 student teachers and focus group discussion with 5 student teachers and 6 beginner teachers. This phase's data was analyzed by content analysis, descriptive statistics and PNI. The second phase was developing of the guideline. The guideline was assessed the suitability by 3 qualified persons and the data was analyzed by descriptive statistics. The results were as follow:1. The teacher's job description can be divided into 2 main types, including teaching and non-teaching. The teacher who has multitasking skills must have three sub-skills: (1) technology skill, (2) time management skill and (3) social skill. 2. The need assessment in student teachers indicated that the highest index is time management skill, following by technology skill, while social skill is the least skill that should develop. 3. The teacher production institutes prepare student teachers to be teacher by two main processes, The teacher production institute's learning process and the teaching practicum process. However, the beginner teachers also face multitask problems. There are 7 skills needed to deal with these problems: 1) adaptability skill, 2) problem solving skill, 3) refusal skill, 4) management skill, 5) technology skill, 6) self-regulated learning skill, and 7) specific skill for school's departments. 4. Guidelines for readiness preparation to promote student teachers' multitasking skills in digital age consisted of three aspects: 1) guidelines promoted by teacher production institutes 2) guideline promoted by schools and 3) guideline promoted by student teachers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.