Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของตัวแบบที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการมีระเบียบวินัยในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนวัยย่างเข้าสู่วัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of modeling on classroom discipline behaviors of pubescent students
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ ศิริวรรณบุศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.734
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของตัวแบบวีดีทัศน์ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรม การมีระเบียบวินัยในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนวัยย่างเข้าสู่วัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดอมรินทราราม จำนวน 10 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 5 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 5 คน ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนที่มีพฤติกรรมการมีระเบียบวินัยในชั้นเรียนน้อย จากรายชื่อที่ครูประจำชั้นเสนอ และจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้วิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ใช้การทดลองระยะก่อนทดลอง ระยะทดลองและระยะติดตามผลแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุม (ABF Control Group Design) ในแต่ละระยะใช้เวลาระยะเวลาละ 2 สัปดาห์ ใช้เวลาทดลองทั้งหมด 7 สัปดาห์ ซึ่งทำการสังเกตและบันทึกพฤติกรรมสัปดาห์ละ 5 ครั้ง โดยผู้สังเกตพฤติกรรม 2 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ตัวแบบวีดิทัศน์สามารถเพิ่มพฤติกรรมการมีระเบียบวินัยในชั้นเรียนของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้ทั้งในระยะทดลองและระยะติดตามผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study the effectiveness of using the video taped model on classroom discipline behaviors of pubescent students. The subjects were ten students from Prathom Suksa Five at Wat Ammarintraram School. These subjects were divided into two groups, the experimental group and the control group. They were students who, on the basis of observation by their teacher and by the researcher, showed low classroom discipline behaviors. The experiment was divided into three phases according to the ABF Control Group Design. Each phase was two weeks. The experiment was carried over a period of seven weeks. The behaviors were observed and recorded for five times a week by two observers. Results showed that : The using video taped model increased classroom discipline behaviors of pubescent students during the video taped showing of modeling as well as the follow up phase.
Creative Commons License