Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเชิงอุปมา-อุปไมยด้านภาษาตามแนวทฤษฎีของสเติร์นเบอร์ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A model for enhancing verbal analogy reasoning ability according to Sternberg's theory
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.77
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการพัฒนาความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเชิงอุปมา-อุปไมยด้านภาษา ตามแนวทฤษฎีของสเติร์นเบอร์ก ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการทดสอบเพื่อทดสอบรูปแบบที่เสนอไว้ 3 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบที่ 1 ฝึกส่วนประกอบการรู้คิด ส่วนประกอบการคิดแสวงหาความรู้ และส่วนประกอบการคิดปฏิบัติการ รูปแบบที่ 2 ฝึกส่วนประกอบการคิดแสวงหาความรู้และส่วนประกอบการคิดปฏิบัติการ รูปแบบที่ 3 ฝึกส่วนประกอบการคิดปฏิบัติการ โดยทดสอบกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 84 คนโดยสุ่มนักเรียนออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มเพื่อรับการฝึกตามรูปแบบดังกล่าว 3 กลุ่ม และใช้เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม โดยจิตฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 1 ครั้ง ๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง เป็นเวลา8 สัปดาห์ โดยนำเสนอแบบการฝึกให้แต่ละคนฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้ฝึกใช้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์โดยการเสนอเกมส์เป็นเวลาเท่ากับกลุ่มทดลอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบทดสอบวัดสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเชิงอุปมา-อุปไมยด้านรูปภาพ ใช้วัดก่อนการทดสอบ โดยวัดทีละคนเสนอผ่านโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อบันทึกคะแนนและเวลาที่ใช้ในการตอบข้อสอบแต่ละข้อ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) โดยมีคะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเชิงอุปมา-อุปไมยด้านรูปภาพเป็นตัวแปรร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยรูปแบบการฝึกทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ และกลุ่มควบคุมมีความสามารถทาง การคิดอย่างมีเหตุผลเชิงอุปมา-อุปไมยด้านภาษา ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกตามรูปแบบที่ 1 คือฝึกส่วนประกอบของการคิดทั้ง 3 ส่วนประกอบมีความคล่องในการคิดดีกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกตามรูปแบบที่ 3 คือฝึกส่วนประกอบการคิด 1 ส่วนนักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกส่วนประกอบของการคิดตามรูปแบบที่ 2 คือฝึกการคิด 2 ส่วน มีความคล่องในการคิดดีกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกส่วนประกอบการคิดเพียง 1 ส่วน และนักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมมีความคล่องในการคิดดีกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการฝึกส่วนประกอบของการคิดเพียง 1 ส่วน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct the model for enhancing verbal analogy reasoning ability according to Sternberg’s theory. Three models developed form Sternberg’s Componential Subtheory, were proposed for training and comparing their effects through experiment. Eighty four Mettayomsuksa students were randomly assigned The subjects of the first experimental group, model 1, Were received the training of the metacomponents, the knowledge acquisition components, and the performance components. The subjects of the second experimental group, model 2, were received the training of the knowledge acquisition components, and the performance only. The subjects of the control group received no training but the acquaintance of using microcomputer The training for each model was programed through microcomputer for the training of one hour per week for 8 weeks. The verbal analogy test was employed to collecting the data after the experiment and the solution latency time for the correct answer were also recorded by the computer. ANCOVA and ANCOVA were employed to analyze the verbal analogy reasoning and the solution latency time respectively. The finding were as following 1. There was no signifigant difference at .05 level of verbal analogy reasoning ability among those three experimental groups as well as among the experimental groups and the control group. 2. The experimental group trained with 3 components as model 1 had more automatization than the experimental group trained with 1 component as model 3, the experimental group trained with 2 components as model 2 had more automatization than the experimental group trained with 1 component as model 3, as well as the control group, each had more automatization than the experimental group trained with 1 component with 1 component at .05.
Creative Commons License