Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการสอนอ่านเข้าใจความ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an interactive reading comprehension instructional model
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Second Advisor
สุมิตรา อังวัฒนกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.76
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ของการสอนอ่านเข้าใจความ และทดสอบรูปแบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นมา ผลการวิจัยได้รูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบสำคัญ 3 องค์ประกอบ ที่ส่งผลต่อการอ่าน เข้าใจความ คือ การฝึกกลวิธีการเรียน ความรู้พื้นฐานในเรื่องที่อ่าน และลักษณะของเนื้อเรื่องที่อ่าน เมื่อนำรูปแบบนี้ไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนสองภาษา ระดับชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 ที่พูดภาษามลายูถิ่นเป็นภาษาที่หนึ่ง และพูดภาษาไทย เป็นภาษาที่สอง จำนวน 72 คน โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 36 คน ผู้วิจัยได้นำองค์ประกอบด้านการฝึกกลวิธีการเรียนมาเป็นตัวแปรจัดกระทำ โดยให้กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกกลวิธีการเรียน 4 แบบ คือ การเลือกใส่ใจ การบันทึกข้อความ การจัดระเบียบข้อความและการย่อความส่วนควบคุมได้รับวิธีสอนตามปกติไม่มีการฝึกกลวิธีการเรียนในแต่ละกลุ่มตัวอย่างองค์ประกอบด้านความรู้พื้นฐานในเรื่องที่อ่าน ถูกนำมาเป็นตัวแปรควบคุม โดยแบ่งนักเรียนออกเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความรู้พื้นฐานสูงและต่ำ ส่วนองค์ประกอบด้านลักษณะของเนื้อเรื่องที่อ่าน ผู้วิจัยนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบทดสอบการอ่าน เข้าใจความที่มีเนื้อเรื่องต่างกัน 3 ประเภท คือ เนื้อเรื่องที่ผู้อ่านคุ้นเคย ไม่คุ้นเคยและทั่วไป แบบแผนการทดลองเป็นแบบ 2 x 2 x 3 โดยวัดซ้ำที่ลักษณะของเนื้อเรื่องที่อ่าน นอกจากนี้ยังมีการวัดความสามารถทางภาษาไทย ก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ใช้เวลาในการทดลองทั้งสิ้น 4 สัปดาห์ ผลการทดลองพบว่าองค์ประกอบทั้ง 3 มีผลต่อการอ่านเข้าใจความ ในส่วนรูปแบบปฏิสัมพันธ์พบว่า ทั้ง 3 องค์ประกอบ มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน ส่วนปฏิสัมพันธ์รายคู่ พบเพียงคู่เดียว คือ ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลวิธีการเรียน และความรู้พื้นฐานในเรื่องที่อ่าน ในด้านประสิทธิผลที่ได้จากการสอนตามรูปแบบนี้พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความสามารถทางภาษาไทยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมและคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังจากการทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบก่อนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเข้ารับการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research derived the interactive reading comprehension instructional model consisted of 3 effecting components on reading comprehension; learning strategies training, prior knowledge and text characteristics. The model testing was tried with 72 prathom suksa four bilingual students (dialect Malayu and Thai language). These subjects were classified into experimental and control groups. Four learning strategies; selective attention, note taking, organizational planning and summarization were used as treatment variables for training the experimental group while the control group was taught by conventional method. In each group, the prior knowledge component was assigned to be a control variable to devide students into groups with high and low prior knowledge. The last component, text characteristics were used in reading comprehension test which classified into 3 different types of contents; familiar, unfamiliar and general. Three factors experiment (2x2 x3) with repeated measures on the last factor (text characteristics) was designed for this experiment. Moreover, pretest and posttest of Thai language proficiency were taken into account. It took 4 weeks for training learning strategies. The results confirmed that the three components affected on reading comprehension and there was an interaction among these 3 components. But, the interaction between 2 components was found only an interaction between learning strategies training and prior knowledge. Besides it was found that the experimental group had higher Thai Language proficiency score than the control group and the posttest score of Thai Language proficiency score than the control group and the posttest score of the experimental group was significantly higher than the pretest score.
Creative Commons License