Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณตามแนวทฤษฎีของ โรเบิร์ต เอช.เอนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาน ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of critical thinking trianing according to robert H. ennis's theory on police nurse students' critical thinking abilities
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.133
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณตามแนวทฤษฎีของโรเบิร์ต เอช. เอนนิส ที่มีต่อความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาลตำรวจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลตำรวจ ปีการศึกษา 2535 จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กลุ่มละ 30 คน คือ กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึกความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณโดยใช้สถานการณ์ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลอายุรศาสตร์เป็นเนื้อหา (ซึ่งนักศึกษาต้องใช้ขั้นตอนการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณตามแนวของเอนนิส) กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการฝึก 20 ครั้ง ในระยะเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ สำหรับกลุ่มควบคุมอ่านเอกสารทางวิชาการพยาบาลที่กำหนดให้ด้วยตนเองใช้เวลาเท่ากับกลุ่มทดลองเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยใช้การทดสอบความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณก่อนและหลังการฝึก และในระยะติดตามผล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ( t – test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ ได้คะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณภายหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างของคะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในระยะก่อน เข้ารับการทดลองและภายหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มควบคุม 2. ภายหลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณได้คะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่อ่านเอกสารทางวิชาการพยาบาลด้วยตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. ในระยะติดตามผลหลังการทดลอง นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณ และกลุ่มที่อ่านเอกสารทางวิชาการด้วยตนเอง ได้คะแนนความสามารถทางการคิดอย่างมีวิจารณญาณในระยะติดตามผล ไม่แตกต่างกับในระยะหลังการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study of the effect of critical thinking training according to Robert H. Ennis’s theory on the Police Nurse student’s critical thinking abilities. The subjects comprised of 60 Fourth year Police Nurse students. The students were randomly sampled into two groups of 30 students in each group. The students in the experimental groups were trained to think critically (according to Ennis’s theory) by employing the content of medical nursing problems. They were trained for 20 sessions within 5 week. The subjects in the control group were assigned to read independently the assigned articles of medicals nursing for 20 sessions within 5 weeks. All subjects were tested by resting the Ability Critical Thinking test before and after the training periods and at the end of the follow up period. The testing scores were analyzed by using the t – test. The results were as follws : 1. The students in the experimental group obtained higher post – test scores than pretest scores at .01 significance level and no significant difference was found between the pre – test and the post – test scores for the control group. 2. The students in the experimental group obtained higher scores for the post – test than those in the control group at .01 significance level. 3. No significant difference was found between the post – test scores and the follow up scores for the experimental group and the control group.
Creative Commons License