Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคหืด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Depression in asthmatic children
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิสา วัชรสินธุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.590
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคหืด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคหืด ณ คลินิกโรคภูมิแพ้ โรงพยาบาลศิริราช โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ โรงพยาบาลเด็ก และโรงพยาบาลรามาธิบดี อายุ 10-15 ปี จำนวน 115 คน โดยใช้แบบวัดอาการซึมเศร้า CDI (Children's depression Inventory) แบบวัดความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง CSEI (Coopersmitt Self-Esteem Inventory) และแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่เกี่ยวกับปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่อาจมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้า ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปได้ว่า 1. ความชุกของภาวะซึมเศร้าในผู้ป่วยเด็กโรคหืดเท่ากับร้อยละ 34.8 2. ปัจจัยทีมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการเกิดภาวะซึมเศร้าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ 2.1 ปัจจัยด้านโรค ได้แก่ ความรุนแรงของโรค (ที่ระดับ .001) 2.2 ปัจจัยด้านตัวผู้ป่วย ได้แก่ ความรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง (ที่ระดับ .001)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this descriptive study was to study the prevalence of depression and factors associated with depression in the asthmatic children. The subjects were 115 ten to fifteen year-old asthmatic children n allergic clinic at Siriraj, Chulaongkorn, Children and Ramathibodi Hospitals. The measurement includes CDI (Children's Depression Inventory) for depression, CSEI (Coopersmith Self-Esteem Inventory) for self esteem and nferviewing forms about spychosocial factors. The results of the study were 1. The prevalence of depression in asthmatic children was 34.8 percent. 2. Factors that has been significantly associated with depression in asthmatic children were : 2.1 Severity of disease (at the level of .001) 2.2 Self-esteem of the asthmatic child (at the level of .001)
Creative Commons License