Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของงานพิธี ในฐานะที่เป็นสื่อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Party as a communication medium
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.380
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ให้ทราบว่างานพิธี (Party) นั้น เป็นเวทีอย่างหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นส่วนประกอบของชีวิตคน ในสังคมปัจจุบัน เพราะงานพิธีนั้นสามารถสื่อความหมาย โดยสื่อจากเจ้าภาพผู้จัดงาน สื่อจากผู้ไปร่วมงาน และสื่อจากตัวงานพิธีเอง ซึ่งการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้นำแนวคิดของ มาร์แชล แมคลูฮัน มาประยุกต์ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ที่ว่า สื่อก็คือสาร และสื่อนั้นมีทั้งสื่อร้อนและสื่อเย็น และสื่อเป็นส่วนประกอบ หรือส่วนขยายของคน ซึ่งผลจาการวิจัย ทำให้ทราบว่า งานพิธีสามารถสื่อวัฒนธรรม ค่านิยม สังคม ทัศนคติและความบันเทิง ให้แก่ผู้ไปร่วมงานได้ โดยสามารถนำผลที่ได้มาจากการวิจัย ไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการวางตัวและปฏิบัติตนในงานพิธีต่างๆ อีกทั้งยังใช้เป็นข้อมูล ในการที่จะใช้งานพิธีเป็นสื่อในการเผยแพร่กิจกรรมต่างๆ ทางธุรกิจ และกิจกรรมทางสาธารณะได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study .How the party can be the stage and main part for social lives and its manner in the present day. According to the party can act as a media of messages by itself from their hosts to their guests. As per Marshall Mcluhan, we can apply and analyse that "Medium is the message" and normally are hot and cold and also some exaggeration part of human lives. The result proved that the party can reflex social culture, attitude, belief system, recreation to all of the penetrator and this will be the great social manner in any ceremony. More ever we can also openwide for all of the party’s atmosphere to be the business niche or and social activities.
Creative Commons License