Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการในการดำเนินงานหอกระจายข่าวสารประจำหมู่บ้านในจังหวัดชัยภูมิตามการรับรู้ของผู้ดำเนินงานและประชาชนในท้องถิ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and need in the operation of the village broadcasting programs in Changwat Chaiyaphum as perceived by practitional staff and local audience
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพินท์ วิบูลย์พันธุ์
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพการดำเนินงานหอกระจายข่าว และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ดำเนินงานกับประชาชนเกี่ยวกับปัญหา วิธีการดำเนินงาน และความต้องการในการดำเนินงานหอกระจายข่าวสารประจำหมู่บ้าน เครื่องมือใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้ดำเนินงานจำนวน 214 คน และประชาชนจำนวน 445 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพการดำเนินงานพบว่า หอกระจายข่าวดำเนินงานโดยมีกลุ่มบุคคลรับผิดชอบการดำเนินงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (62.2%) และไม่มีการจัดทำตารางเวลาในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของผู้ดำเนินงานเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (80.9%) 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้ดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารจัดการเห็นว่ามีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([means]=2.90) ด้านการจัดรายการเห็นว่ามีอยู่ในระดับน้อย ([means]=1.96) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดการดำเนินงานด้านการบริหารจัดการเห็นว่า หอกระจายข่าวควรจัดตั้งอยู่ในสถานที่ที่เป็นของส่วนรวมเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (67.8%) และควรมีการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการหอกระจายข่าวเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (89.3%) ด้านการจัดรายการเห็นว่าควรเปิดกระจายเสียงช่วงเช้ากับช่วงเย็น เป็นส่วนใหญ่ (67.8%) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการรายการที่ให้ข่าวสารเห็นว่ามีอยู่ในระดับมาก ([means]=4.35) ด้านรายการที่ให้ความรู้มีอยู่ในระดับมาก ([means]=4.04) ด้านการสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานต้องการในระดับมาก ([means]=4.26) 3. ความคิดเห็นของประชาชนเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการจัดรายการเห็นว่ามีอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ([means]=2.81) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับวิธีการจัดการดำเนินงานเห็นว่า ควรเปิดกระจายเสียงเฉพาะช่วงเช้าเป็นส่วนใหญ่ (56.2%) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความต้องการรายการที่ให้ข่าวสารเห็นว่ามีอยู่ในระดับมาก ([means] =4.03) ด้านรายการที่ให้ความรู้มีอยู่ในระดับมาก ([means]=3.74) 4. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นระหว่างผู้ดำเนินงานกับประชาชนพบว่า ผู้ดำเนินงานและประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ทุกเรื่องเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในการดำเนินงานและความต้องการในการดำเนินงาน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ สำหรับวิธีการจัดการดำเนินงานพบว่า ผู้ดำเนินงานและประชาชนมีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 เกือบทุกเรื่องยกเว้นในเรื่องการจัดเสนอเนื้อหารายการที่มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study about the state in the operation of the village broadcasting programs and compared the opinions between the practitional staff and local audience about the problems operation management methods and needs in the operation of the village broadcasting programs. It was found that : 1. The state in the operation of broadcasting programs had the group of people to be responsible in the operation to be the largest group (65.2%) and did not have to do the table of time in the performent of practitional staff in the programming (80.9%) 2. The opinions of the practitional staff about the operation problems on the arranged administration were in medium level ([means] =2.90) and the programming were in low level ([means]=1.96) the opinions about the operation management methods on the arranged administration were the broadcasting programs should stand in the public place to be the largest group (67.8%) and pervised the committee of the broadcasting programs to be largest group (89.3%). On the programming should broadcast in the morning and in the evening to be the largest group (67.8%). The opinions of the needs on the broadcasting about the information were in high level ([means]=4.35) and about the knowledge were in high level ([means]=4.04). The operation supporting needs in high level ([means]=4.26) 3. The opinions of the local audience about the programming problems were in medium of the ([means]=2.81). The opinions about the operation management should broadcast in the morning to be the largest group (56.2%). The opinions of the needs on the broadcasting about the information were high level ([means]=4.03) and about the knowledge were in high level ([means]=3.74). 4. The comparison of the opinions between the practitional staff and the local audience were to have the significantly different opinions at .05 level on all aspects about the problems and needs in the operation were the same as the hypothesis of this research. On the operation management methods were to have the significantly different opinions at .05 level almost all aspects excepts the presentation of the content that did not have the significantly different opinions at .05 level.
Creative Commons License