Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้วิธีการสอนโดยผสมผสานระหว่างการสอนแบบ "คิดเป็น" กับการสอนของเปาโล แฟร์ เพื่อปลูกฝังจิตสำนึกทางประชาธิปไตยให้แก่ประชาชนในระดับหมู่บ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using a combinded teaching method of "Khit-Pen" and Paulo Freire's method for democratic consciousness inculcation of Village people
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
สุนทร สุนันท์ชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบจิตสำนึกในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เจตคติและการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์ด้านวิถีชีวิตที่เป็นประชาธิปไตยระหว่างการใช้วิธีการสอนแบบบรรยาย และการใช้วิธีการสอนโดยผสมผสานระหว่างการสอนแบบคิดเป็นกับการสอนของเปาโล แฟร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือประชาชนที่มีอายุระหว่าง 25-40 ปี ที่อยู่ในหมู่บ้านท่าข้องเหล็ก และหมู่บ้านคำนางรวย อำเภอวารินชำราบ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 2. กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนเจตคติแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเจตคติสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 3. กลุ่มทดลองมีความถี่ของพฤติกรรมการวิพากษ์วิจารณ์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม นอกจากนั้นยังพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีคะแนนการคิดเป็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนการคิดเป็นด้านวิถีชีวิตที่เป็นประชาธิปไตยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม 6 เรื่องจาก 7 เรื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and to compare the consciousness inculcation of village people in learning achievement, attitude and critical consciousness regarding the democratic way of life, between a teaching lecture method and a combinded method of “Khit-Pen" and Paulo Freire’s method for democratic consciousness inculcation of village people between the age of 25-40 years old and live in Takonglek Village and Kumnangrouy Village, Aumphur Warinchumrap, Ubonrajchatanee Province. The obtained data were then analyzed in term of percentages, mean, and standard diviation. A t-test method was also applied to determine any significant differences. The findings of the research were as follow: 1. There was statistically significant differences between the experiment group and the control group on the score of the learning achievement at .01 level, in which the experiment group had higher score than the control group. 2. There was statistically significant differences between the experiment group and the control group on the score of attitude at .01 level, in which the experiment group had higher score than the control group, 3. The experiment group had a higher frequency of critical consciousness than the control group. More over it was founded that there was statistically significant differences between the experiment group and the control group, in which the experiment group had higher “Khit-Pen" score than the control group, from 6 cases out of 7 cases.
Creative Commons License