Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของบรรณาธิการต่อการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Editors' role selection of television news for national development
Year (A.D.)
1993
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1993.338
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายจะศึกษาบทบาทของบรรณาธิการข่าวสถานีโทรทัศน์ ช่อง 3, 5, 7, 9 และ 11 ต่อการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ โดยการศึกษาความคิดเห็นของบรรณาธิการข่าวในประเด็นที่เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ แนวทางการพิจารณาคัดเลือกและนำเสนอเนื้อหา รูปแบบข่าวพัฒนา และทิศทางการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้าง รูปแบบและการนำเสนอเนื้อหาข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศ วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับข่าวพัฒนาที่ปรากฏทางสถานีโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 5 ช่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบรรณาธิการข่าวมีบทบาทในการคัดเลือกข่าวโทรทัศน์เพื่อการพัฒนาประเทศเพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น บรรณาธิการข่าวไม่สามารถคัดเลือก นำเสนอรูปแบบ และเนื้อหาข่าวพัฒนาตามแนวคิดเห็นของตนได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ เนื่องจากมีข้อจำกัด 3 ประการ คือ นโยบายสถานี ระบบธุรกิจและนโยบายการเมือง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study editors’ role selection of television news for national development, comparing editors’ opinion about the charecteristics of television news for national development, the guideline to consideration and decision making on content and format presentation, the trend of changing of structure, format and content presentation of television news of national development with television news content analysis. Results indicate that the editors have the partial role to select and present the television news for national development they can not absolutely select and present the format and content television news according to their opinion. The television policy, business and political policy are three significant constraints for editors’ role selection of television news for national development.
Share
COinS