Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างเสริมมนุษยสัมพันธ์สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
MANAGEMENT OF GROUP DYNAMIC ACTIVITIES PROGRAM TO ENHANCE HUMAN RELATION FOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1220
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างเสริมมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา ที่มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 46 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 23 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 23 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมกิจกรรมกลุ่มสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างเสริมมนุษยสัมพันธ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.93 และแบบวัดการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.95 ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติทดสอบค่าที ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์หลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองเพิ่มขึ้นกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study the effects of management of group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation for elementary school students. The sample was 46 elementary school students. Divided into 2 group with 23 students in the experimental group received the group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation for 8 weeks and 23 students in the control group not received the group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation. The research instruments were composed of the group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation had an IOC 0.93 and the human relations test had an IOC 0.95, the reliability was 0.83 The data were then analyzed by means, standard deviations and t-test by using statistically significant difference at .05 levels. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the human relations of the experimental group students after received the group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation were significantly higher than before at .05 levels. 2) The mean scores of the human relations of the experimental group students after received the group dynamic activities program to enhance human relation were significantly higher than the control group students at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License