Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีระดับความสามารถปานกลางในโรงเรียนที่มีการจัดการเรียนร่วมในระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines of organizing physical activities for autism children with the moderate ability level in the inclusive schools at the primary level
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.1229
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นในการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีความสามารถในระดับปานกลาง 2. นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาสำหรับเด็กออทิสติกที่มีความสามารถในระดับปานกลาง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร 42 คน และหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา 42 คน, ครูพลศึกษา 42 คน, ครูการศึกษาพิเศษ 42 คน และผู้ปกครอง 42 คน จาก 14 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น (ค่าความตรง 0.67 และค่าความเที่ยง 0.98) และการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านสภาพปัญหาการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษาและการจัดกิจกรรมบรรดิการทางพลศึกษา งบประมาณ และเครื่องมือสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกสำหรับการจัดกิจกรรม อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความต้องการจำเป็นอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกรายการ 2) แนวทางการจัดกิจกรรมทางพลศึกษามีองค์ประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องได้แก่ ด้านผู้บริหารควรมีการจัดสรรงบประมาณที่เพียงพอต่อการจัดกิจกรรมพลศึกษา ด้านครูพลศึกษา ครูการศึกษาพิเศษที่มีความรู้เฉพาะทาง และผู้ปกครองควรได้รับการจัดอบรมหรือการเข้าร่วมสัมมนาในเรื่องการจัดกิจกรรมสำหรับเด็กออทิสติก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to; 1) study the problems and needs of organizing physical education for autism children with the moderate ability, 2) propose guidelines of organizing physical education for autism children with the moderate ability. The samples in the research consisted of chief executives group learning in health and physical education 42 People, physical education teachers 42 People, teacher special educators 42 people, and parents form 14 schools. Research instruments were used a questionnaire validity, IOC = 0.67, and reliability was 0.98, and. semi-structured interview The result found that; The overall of problems were at the high level including providing adapted physical education activities, budget allocation of the facilities, equipment, and the environment with activities for autism children. The schools needs to provide individual planning, teacher special educators and parents should be trained or attended a seminar on the subject organizing activities for children with autism The guidelines composed of; administrators should support for budget and activities planning; the chief executive and group learning in health and physical education, Physical education teachers, and Special educators need to be specialists in providing physical education adapted physical education activities and parents should participated of training and seminars with topic related to caring of autism children
Creative Commons License