Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข็มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SCHOOL MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES TO ENHANCE INTEGRITY OF PRIMARY SCHOOL STUDENTS.
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยพงษ์ สุเมตติกุล
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.528
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดเชิงทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 2. วิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และภาวะคุกคามของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา 3. พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 332 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ การสัมภาษณ์โรงเรียนที่ประสบความสำเร็จด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรมดีเด่นในประเทศฟินแลนด์และประเทศไทย และการสนทนากลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นด้วยค่าดัชนี PNImodified วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์สถิติด้วยโปรแกรม Mplus ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย (1) การบริหารโรงเรียน 4 ด้าน (2) การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 3 ด้าน และ (3) ความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม 7 ด้าน 2) สภาพปัจจุบันของการบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษารวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน การบริหารงานทั่วไปมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (= 3.214) ส่วนความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมของนักเรียนรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ความเมตตามีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด (= 3.833) สภาพที่พึงประสงค์รวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด การบริหารงานบุคคลมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด สำหรับความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมของนักเรียนรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ความพอเพียงมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ค่าดัชนี PNImodified ของความต้องการจำเป็นในการบริหารงานบุคคล โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย (PNImodified = 0.710) ความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียน ความพอเพียงมีค่าเฉลี่ยความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย (PNImodified = 0.498) 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารโรงเรียนเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา มี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก คือ (1) เร่งสร้าง “ต้นแบบ"ความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม (2) เชื่อมโยงภาคีเครือข่ายและสังคมมี “เอกภาพ" ในการขับเคลื่อนการเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรม (3) พัฒนาหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้มุ่งสร้างความ “เข้มแข็ง" ทางคุณธรรมจริยธรรมของนักเรียน (4) บูรณาการหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจ “พอเพียง" เข้ากับการบริหารงบประมาณให้โปร่งใสและตรวจสอบได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of this research were to 1) examine the theoretical framework for school management in order to enhance the integrity of primary school students; 2) analyze the strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of school management to enhance the integrity of primary school students; and 3) develop school management strategies to enhance the integrity of primary school students. This research employed a mixed method approach. Data was collected from 332 primary schools by means of questionnaires and interview forms. Interviews were conducted with schools, which gained a high level of achievement in terms of integrity, in Finland and Thailand. Group discussions were conducted amongst experts and the people concerned. The data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, frequencies, percentages, mean values, and standard deviations. Priority needs were analyzed using the modified priority needs index (PNImodified), and content analysis was carried out. The statistics were analyzed using the Mplus program. The research findings identified that: 1) The conceptual framework for enhancing the integrity of primary school students consisted of: (1) Four aspects of school management, (2) Three aspects of enhancement of integrity, and (3) Seven aspects of integrity. 2) In current situations, all aspects of school management for the enhancement of the integrity of primary school students were at a moderate level, with general administration gaining the highest mean value (= 3.214). All aspects of the students’ integrity were at a moderate level, with mercy gaining the highest mean value (= 3.833). Overall aspects of desirable conditions were at the highest level, with the greatest mean value going to personnel administration. Overall aspects of the students’ integrity were at the highest level, with the greatest mean value going to self-sufficiency. Overall, the average PNImodified value for personnel administration was equal to 0.710. As for the students’ integrity, self-sufficiency had the highest PNImodified value, which equated to 0.498 overall. 3) The school management strategies to enhance integrity of primary school students consisted of four main strategies: (1) The acceleration for building a“blueprint"of integrity, (2) The linkages between network organizations and society to ensure “unity" in driving integrity enhancement, (3) The development of curriculum and learning management that aim to “strengthen" integrity, and (4) The integration of the “self-sufficiency economy" philosophy into fiscal administration, in order to ensure transparency and accountability.
Creative Commons License