Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการนิเทศภายในตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกในระดับดีมาก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
AN ANALYSIS OF FACTORS AFFECTING THE EFFECTIVE OF IN-SCHOOLSUPERVISION MANAGEMENT FROM THE OPINION OF THE IN-SCHOOL SUPERVISION COMMITEES IN SECONDARY SCHOOLS RESULTING ON THE EXTERNALEVALUATION AT A VERY GOOD LEVEL
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุไรรัตน์ สุดรุ่ง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.393
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการนิเทศภายในตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกในระดับดีมาก 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการนิเทศภายในตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกในระดับดีมากจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน โดยมี ประชากร 94 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 564 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One way ANOVA: F-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในภาพรวมทุกปัจจัยส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการนิเทศภายในตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกในระดับดีมาก โดยปัจจัยด้านการบริหาร มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านบุคลากร ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจ และปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียน 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการนิเทศภายในตามความคิดเห็นของคณะกรรมการนิเทศภายในโรงเรียนของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกในระดับดีมาก จำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objectives were : 1) To analyze factors affecting the effective of in- school supervision management from the opinion of the in-school supervision committees in secondary schools which were evaluated as reaching very good level on external quality evaluation. 2) To compare the different effects of factors affecting the effective of in-school supervision management from to the opinion in the in-school supervision committees in secondary schools which were evaluated as reaching a very good level when classified by school sizes. Population in this study consisted of 94 schools, data sources were given by 564 students. Research tool used was one set of questionnaires. Descriptive statistic method was used for data analysis whereas One way ANOVA: F-test was employed in this study. Research findings 1) In overall, every factor has generated effects on the in school supervision management in secondary school according to the opinion of the in-school supervision board in secondary schools which gained very good result on the external evaluation. Considering the average value, it was found that the supervision management factor gained the highest mean value; the subsequently high mean values were generated by the personnel factor, personal motivation factor, in-school supervision management procedure factors respectively. 2) Regarding the comparison among the different factors affecting the effectiveness of in-school supervision management in the Secondary Schools according to the opinion of the in-school supervision board in secondary schools, it was found that | as classified by school sizes, there were no differences among the various factors under the study.
Creative Commons License