Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดและเทคนิคการสอนขิมของอาจารย์นิธิ ศรีสว่าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A STUDY OF TRANSMISSION PROCESS AND KHIM TEACHING TECHNIQUESOF NITHI SRISAWANG
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.346
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการถ่ายทอดการบรรเลงขิมของอาจารย์นิธิ ศรีสว่าง 2) เพื่อศึกษาเทคนิคการสอนขิมของอาจารย์นิธิ ศรีสว่าง โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการตีความและสร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยและนำเสนอเป็นความเรียง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) อาจารย์นิธิ ศรีสว่าง มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการสอนขิม คือ การสอนนักเรียนให้มีคุณภาพเป็นที่ยอมรับของสังคม มีทักษะในการบรรเลงและการฟังที่ดี โดยมีขั้นตอนในการสอนขิมแบ่งออกเป็น 3 คือ ขั้นต้น ขั้นกลาง และขั้นสูง และมีเนื้อหาประเมินผลในการสอนขิม3 ส่วน คือ ด้านการบรรเลงขิมที่ดี ด้านความเป็นนักดนตรีและด้านมารยาทของนักดนตรีไทย การเรียนการสอนขิมจัดออกเป็น 3 รูปแบบ คือ การสอนแบบตัวต่อตัว การสอนแบบรวม และการสอนเฉพาะทางเพื่อแข่งขันหรือสอบเข้าสถาบัน มีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน โดยการสังเกต และการประเมินตามสภาพจริง 2) อาจารย์นิธิมีเทคนิคในการสอนขิม การแก้ปัญหาของผู้เรียนในการเรียนการสอนขิมได้อย่างถูกต้อง คือ ปัญหาด้านสรีระของผู้เรียน เทคนิคการบรรเลงขิม กระบวนการทางความจำของผู้เรียน วินัยในการซ้อม อาจารย์เป็นผู้ที่สามารถเลือกเพลงให้เหมาะสมกับผู้บรรเลงและผู้ฟังได้อย่างเหมาะสม และเป็นผู้ที่ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านการสอนดนตรีและการประพันธ์เพลงโดยยังคงรูปแบบความเป็นไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research was aimed to study i) Nithi Srisawang’s Khim performance transmission process. ii) Nithi Srisawang’s Khim pedagogical techniques. This research used the qualitative research methodology, analyzed data from documents, interviews, and observation. The interpretation and inductive conclusions were reported as descriptive information. The results showed that teaching purposes in Khim, suggested by Nithi Srisawang, aimed to make students to be well-accepted with the good music skills including listening and performing. There were three main levels for teaching Khim including basic, intermediate, and advance level. The teaching is formed into three modes; private lesson, group lesson, and competition and exam tutoring. The teacher measured and evaluated students with class observation and authentic assessment, in order to measure student’s performance, musicianship, and etiquette. Regarding his Khim teaching techniques, the results showed that fours major problems that he solved effectively were 1) students’ physical obstacle, 2) students’ performing techniques 3) students’ long term memory 4) students’ practicing responsibility. The teacher’s expertise included his repertoire selection to perfectly suit for both the student, as a performer, and the audiences. His creativity in teaching techniques and musical arrangement also preserve Thai music characteristics.
Share
COinS