Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหนังสือภาพประกอบการฟังบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความรู้และทัศนคติของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF THE FOUR SEASONS MUSIC LISTENING PICTURE BOOKTO ENHANCE KNOWLEDGE AND ATTITUDE FOR EARLY ELEMENTARY STUDENT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดนตรีศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.348
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหนังสือภาพประกอบบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความรู้และด้านทัศนคติของเด็กนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการใช้หนังสือภาพประกอบการฟังบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์และการฟังดนตรีคลาสสิก โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research and Development) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอนสำหรับการทดลอง 5 สัปดาห์ 2) แบบทดสอบความรู้ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ทัศนคติ 4) แบบสังเกต 5) แบบประเมินคุณภาพสำหรับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) หนังสือภาพประกอบบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 1 เล่ม 2) ผลของการทดลองใช้หนังสือภาพประกอบบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 2.1 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านความรู้ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม พบว่านักเรียนมีคะแนนจากแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ p<.05 2.2 ผลสัมฤทธิ์ด้านทัศนคติของนักเรียนต่อกิจกรรมการใช้หนังสือภาพประกอบบทเพลงชุดเดอะโฟร์ซีซันส์และการฟังดนตรีคลาสสิก พบว่านักเรียนทุกคนมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่อกิจกรรมชื่นชอบ ประทับใจ และมีความสนใจต่อภาพวาดในหนังสือภาพ นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกว่าการใช้หนังสือภาพประกอบทำให้การฟังและเรียนรู้ดนตรีคลาสสิกเป็นสนุก ไม่น่าเบื่อ หากมีหนังสือภาพประกอบสำหรับบทเพลงคลาสสิกอื่น ๆ ก็จะสนใจฟังเพลงคลาสสิกต่อไปมากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were; 1) to develop The Four Seasons music listening picture book to enhance knowledge and attitude for early elementary student; 2) to study the achievement of knowledge and attitude of early elementary students towards The Four Seasons music listening picture book and classical music. This study’s methodology was research and development. Research tools included 1) 5-week-teaching plans 2) student’s achievement test 3) student’s attitude interview form 4) student’s behavior observation form 5) picture book’s quality evaluation form. After a selective sampling, there were eight early elementary students participated in this study. The results were as follows 1) The Four Seasons music listening picture book to enhance knowledge and attitude for early elementary student 2) The results of using this music picture book can be classified in two majors of study. 2.1 Students knowledge post-test result is higher than pre-test result statistically at p<.05. 2.2 All students had a very good attitude towards The Four Seasons music listening picture book. Most of them presumed that The four seasons music listening picture book influenced the pleasure and interest of listening to classical music. If there were more music picture books to enjoy, they would keep listening to classical music more
Creative Commons License