Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
EFFECTS OF EMPATHY DEVELOPMENT IN MATHAYOMSUKSA 2 STUDENT
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรินทร วินทะไชย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.313
Abstract
งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกของกลุ่มทดลอง ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ภายหลังการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก ตัวอย่างวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุรศักดิ์มนตรี ภาคการศึกษาที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 88 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องละ 44 คน ได้แก่ นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก และนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมตามโปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก ใช้เวลาในการดำเนินกิจกรรมครั้งละ 50 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 12 ครั้ง โดยให้นักเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่มตอบแบบประเมินการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในระยะก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) โปรแกรมพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก 2) แบบประเมินการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-Way Repeated Measures ANOVA) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test for independent samples) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to compare mathayomsuksa 2 students’ empathy before and after attending the empathy development program, 2) to compare mathayomsuksa 2 students’ empathy before and after attending the empathy development program between experimental group and control group. The samples of this study were 88 mathayomsuksa 2 students of Surasakmontree school in Bangkok who studied in the first semester of academic year 2015. The samples were randomly divided into 2 groups: the experimental group attended the empathy development program and the control group did not attend the program. The empathy development program involved 12 training session, with each session lasting 50 minutes. Pretest, posttest and follow-up test were administrated. The research instruments were included 1) the empathy development program and 2) the empathy scale. One - Way Repeated Measures (ANOVA) and t-test for independent samples were employed for data analysis. The results were as follows: 1. The posttest and follow-up test scores on empathy scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than their pretest scores at p < .01 2. The posttest and follow-up test scores on empathy scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than the scores of control group scores at p < .05
Creative Commons License