Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนามโนทัศน์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงอุปนัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using concept development model on learning achievement of Thai language principles and inductive reasoning ability of ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรทิพย์ แข็งขัน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.275
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนามโนทัศน์กับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงอุปนัยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 โรงเรียนนวมินทราชินูทิศ หอวัง นนทบุรี จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนามโนทัศน์ จำนวน 46 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติ จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยและแบบวัดความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงอุปนัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยโดยใช้รูปแบบการพัฒนามโนทัศน์และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยแบบปกติ ใช้ระยะเวลาทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ รวม 18 คาบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที และค่าสถิติวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของตัวแปร ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้หลักการใช้ภาษาไทยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงอุปนัยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อน การทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการให้เหตุผลเชิงอุปนัยสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the effects of organizing Thai language principles learning activities by using concept development model on learning achievement of Thai language principles and inductive reasoning ability of ninth grade students. The subjects were 90 ninth grade students in semester 1 academic year 2016 at Nawamintharachinuthit Horwang Nonthaburi school in Nonthaburi. These subjects were divided into two groups; an experimental group learning by using concept development model, and a control group learning by conventional instruction. The instruments of collecting data were Thai language principles learning achievement test and inductive reasoning ability test. The instruments for experiment were lesson plans. The duration of the experiment was 18 periods over a span of eight weeks. The collected data were analyzed by arithmetic means, standard deviation, t-test and analysis of covariance. The results were as follows 1) Experimental group had higher learning achievement of Thai language principles than control group at a .05 level of significance. 2) Experimental group had higher inductive reasoning ability after experiment than before stating an experiment at a .05 level of significance. 3) Experimental group had higher inductive reasoning ability than control group at a .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS