Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบทดสอบความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูวิชาเอกชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
DEVELOPMENT OF A READINESS TEST OF PRE-SERVICE BIOLOGY TEACHERS BASED ON TPACK FRAMEWORK
Year (A.D.)
2016
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2016.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ในการพัฒนาแบบทดสอบความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูวิชาเอกชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพค ตรวจสอบคุณภาพในด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง ความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูวิชาเอกชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคและ วิเคราะห์ความพร้อมของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู หลังจากทดสอบกับแบบทดสอบความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูวิชาเอกชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคในภาพรวม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในเขตกรุงเทพ ที่กำลังฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูวิชาเอกชีววิทยาจำนวน 85 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบทดสอบความพร้อมของนิสิตฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูวิชาชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพค พบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบที่ใช้เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูมี 3 องค์ประกอบ 1.ความรู้เนื้อหา ได้แก่ ระบบย่อยอาหารและการสลายสารอาหารระดับเซลล์ การสืบพันธุ์และการเจริญเติบโตของสัตว์ ระบบประสาทและอวัยวะรับความรู้สึก การสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง การสืบพันธุ์ของพืชดอกและการเจริญเติบโต การถ่ายทอดทางพันธุกรรม ยีนและโครโมโซม และประชากร 2.ความรู้การสอน ได้แก่ วิธีการสอน 3.ความรู้เทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ สื่อ อุปกรณ์ และเทคโนโลยีต่างๆ และนำมาพัฒนาเป็นแบบทดสอบซึ่งประกอบด้วยข้อสอบปรนัย 118 ข้อ และข้อสอบอัตนัย 12 ข้อ 2. คุณภาพของแบบทดสอบในด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ทั้งข้อสอบปรนัย และอัตนัยผ่านเกณฑ์ค่าดัชนี IOC ที่มากกกว่า 0.5 ทั้งหมด โดยได้รับการตรวจสอบจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 คน มีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงของแบบทดสอบความรู้เนื้อหามีความเที่ยง 0.9 ความรู้การสอนมีความเที่ยง 0.704 และความรู้เทคโนโลยี 0.816 3. การวิเคราะห์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมของนิสิตนักศึกษาฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูวิชาชีววิทยาตามกรอบแนวคิดทีแพคโดยกลุ่มขอนิสิตนักศึกษาสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐ มีความพร้อมมากกว่านิสิตนักศึกษามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษาทั้งสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับของรัฐและมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฎ มีผลการจัดกลุ่มคะแนนโดยการหาเกณฑ์ปกติวิสัย ซึ่งคะแนนอยู่ที่ระดับ พอใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research has been three-fold. First, to study the elements and indicators to develop a test that measures the readiness of pre-service biology teachers based on a technological pedagogical content knowledge framework (TPACK). Second, to verify the quality of the content validity, construct validity, and reliability of the readiness tests of pre-service biology teachers based on the TPACK framework. Third, to analyze the readiness of pre-service biology teachers. A total of 85 undergraduate student major in biology in the Faculty of Education in universities in Bangkok were selected. Also, the measurement tool used in this study was the readiness tests of pre-service biology teachers based on the TPACK framework. Results indicated that (1) The elements used to determine the availability of pre-service biology teachers had three main components: 1.) Content knowledge concerning the digestive system and cellular respiration, animal reproduction and growth, nervous system and sense organs, photosynthesis, flowering plant reproduction and growth, genetic transformation, genes and chromosomes, and population; 2.) Pedagogical knowledge; and 3.) Knowledge technology including the instruction media equipment and technology that develop a test consisting of 118 multiple-choice items and 12 subjective questions (2) The quality of a test’s content validity of both multiple-choice exams and subjective questions pass the set of the criteria of IOC value more than 0.5 according to the recommendation of three experts. Two test forms had the construct validity and reliability of the test content knowledge, pedagogical knowledge and technology knowledge value at 0.9, 0.704, and 0.816, respectively. (3) the readiness of pre-service biology teachers among pre-service biology teachers in autonomous university is significantly higher than that of Rajabhat University at the statistically significant level of .05 The statistical analysis revealed that pre-service biology teachers in autonomous university and rajabhat University resulting in the norm appeared fair.
Share
COinS